12829 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BHUBANESWAR EXP

Running Status of 12829 (BHUBANESWAR EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 12829. This train is named as BHUBANESWAR EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 21:10 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 00:00. Train passes through 21 stations including SULLURUPETA, NELLORE, CHIRALA.

BHUBANESWAR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12829 - BHUBANESWAR EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 21:10 00:00 21:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 22:23 22:25 22:23 22:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 23:15 23:20 23:15 23:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NELLORE (NLR) 23:49 23:50 23:49 23:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 01:14 01:15 01:14 01:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHIRALA (CLX) 01:53 01:55 01:53 01:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 02:33 02:35 02:33 02:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 03:55 04:05 03:55 04:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ELURU (EE) 04:41 04:42 04:41 04:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 05:24 05:25 05:24 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 06:20 06:22 06:20 06:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUNI (TUNI) 07:38 07:39 07:38 07:39 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 08:38 08:39 08:38 08:39 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 10:20 10:40 10:20 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:40 11:42 11:40 11:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 12:38 12:40 12:38 12:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALASA (PSA) 13:43 13:45 13:43 13:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 14:43 14:45 14:43 14:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALUGAN (BALU) 15:43 15:45 15:43 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 16:50 16:55 16:50 16:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 17:25 00:00 17:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:37 AM

Check the running status of train 12829

If you would like to check live running status of 12829/BHUBANESWAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12829 (BHUBANESWAR EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , SULLURUPETA , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , TENALI JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , RAJAHMUNDRY , TUNI , ANAKAPALLE , VISAKHAPATNAM , VIZIANAGRAM JN , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , PALASA , BRAHMAPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD JN and BHUBANESWAR