12829 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12829 (BHUBANESWAR EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 12829. This train is named as BHUBANESWAR EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 21:10:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 17:20:00. Train passes through 21 stations including SULLURUPETTA, NELLORE, CHIRALA.

Train 12829 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12829 (BHUBANESWAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 21:10:00 21:10:00 0 KM.
2 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 22:18:00 22:20:00 82 KM.
3 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 23:30:00 23:35:00 137 KM.
4 NELLORE (NLR) 00:02:00 00:03:00 175 KM.
5 ONGOLE (OGL) 01:27:00 01:28:00 291 KM.
6 CHIRALA (CLX) 02:02:00 02:04:00 341 KM.
7 TENALI JN. (TEL) 02:43:00 02:45:00 398 KM.
8 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 04:00:00 04:15:00 429 KM.
9 ELURU (EE) 05:01:00 05:02:00 489 KM.
10 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 05:34:00 05:35:00 537 KM.
11 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 06:30:00 06:32:00 579 KM.
12 TUNI (TUNI) 07:48:00 07:49:00 683 KM.
13 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 08:48:00 08:49:00 746 KM.
14 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 10:25:00 10:45:00 780 KM.
15 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 11:40:00 11:42:00 840 KM.
16 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 12:35:00 12:37:00 910 KM.
17 PALASA (PSA) 13:43:00 13:45:00 983 KM.
18 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 14:34:00 14:36:00 1057 KM.
19 BALUGAN (BALU) 15:37:00 15:39:00 1132 KM.
20 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 16:45:00 16:50:00 1203 KM.
21 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 17:20:00 17:20:00 1222 KM.

Check the running status of train 12829

If you would like to check live running status of 12829/BHUBANESWAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12829 (BHUBANESWAR EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , SULLURUPETTA , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLI GU , RAJAHMUNDRY , TUNI , ANAKAPALLE , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD and BHUBANESWAR