12830 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BBS CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12830 (BBS CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12830. This train is named as BBS CHENNAI EXP and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 12:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:33. Train passes through 21 stations including KHURDA ROAD JN, BRAHMAPUR, SRIKAKULAM ROAD.

BBS CHENNAI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12830 - BBS CHENNAI EXP

Current Station

Train at BAPATLA (BPP) Station. From Here Departure at 04:14

Train is running Late (121M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:00 12:00 00:00 12:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 12:25 12:30 14:26 14:31 121M 121M 1
BALUGAN (BALU) 13:19 13:21 15:20 15:22 121M 121M 1
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 14:25 14:30 16:26 16:31 121M 121M 1
PALASA (PSA) 15:48 15:50 17:49 17:51 121M 121M 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 16:43 16:45 18:44 18:46 121M 121M 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 17:40 17:45 19:41 19:46 121M 121M 1
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 18:45 19:05 20:46 21:06 121M 121M 1
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 19:49 19:50 21:50 21:51 121M 121M 1
TUNI (TUNI) 20:29 20:30 22:30 22:31 121M 121M 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 21:53 21:55 23:54 23:56 121M 121M 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 22:29 22:30 00:30 00:31 121M 121M 1
ELURU (EE) 23:07 23:08 01:08 01:09 121M 121M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:05 01:15 03:06 03:16 121M 121M 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 01:44 01:45 03:45 03:46 121M 121M 2
CHIRALA (CLX) 02:24 02:25 04:27 04:28 123M 123M 2
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:09 03:10 05:10 05:11 121M 121M 2
NELLORE (NLR) 04:24 04:25 06:04 06:05 100M 100M 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 05:53 05:55 07:03 07:05 70M 70M 2
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 06:34 06:35 07:49 07:50 75M 75M 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 08:55 00:00 09:28 00:33 33M 33M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:18 AM

Check the running status of train 12830

If you would like to check live running status of 12830/BBS CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12830 (BBS CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , BALUGAN , BRAHMAPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , VIZIANAGRAM JN , VISAKHAPATNAM , ANAKAPALLE , TUNI , RAJAHMUNDRY , TADEPALLIGUDEM , ELURU , VIJAYAWADA JN , TENALI JN , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN , SULLURUPETA and CHENNAI CENTRAL