12830 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BBS CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12830 (BBS CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12830. This train is named as BBS CHENNAI EXP and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 12:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 08:55:00. Train passes through 21 stations including KHURDA ROAD, BERHAMPUR, SRIKAKULAM R.

Train 12830 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12830 (BBS CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:00:00 12:00:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 12:20:00 12:25:00 18 KM.
3 BALUGAN (BALU) 13:13:00 13:15:00 89 KM.
4 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 14:10:00 14:15:00 165 KM.
5 PALASA (PSA) 15:45:00 15:47:00 239 KM.
6 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 16:38:00 16:40:00 312 KM.
7 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 17:35:00 17:40:00 381 KM.
8 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 18:45:00 19:05:00 442 KM.
9 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 19:54:00 19:55:00 475 KM.
10 TUNI (TUNI) 20:39:00 20:40:00 539 KM.
11 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 22:05:00 22:07:00 643 KM.
12 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 22:44:00 22:45:00 685 KM.
13 ELURU (EE) 23:19:00 23:20:00 733 KM.
14 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 01:10:00 01:20:00 792 KM.
15 TENALI JN. (TEL) 01:49:00 01:50:00 824 KM.
16 CHIRALA (CLX) 02:29:00 02:30:00 881 KM.
17 ONGOLE (OGL) 03:14:00 03:15:00 931 KM.
18 NELLORE (NLR) 04:29:00 04:30:00 1047 KM.
19 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 05:50:00 05:55:00 1085 KM.
20 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 06:48:00 06:50:00 1140 KM.
21 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 08:55:00 08:55:00 1222 KM.

Check the running status of train 12830

If you would like to check live running status of 12830/BBS CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12830 (BBS CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , BERHAMPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , ANAKAPALLE , TUNI , RAJAHMUNDRY , TADEPALLI GU , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , SULLURUPETTA and CHENNAI CENT