12831 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BBS GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12831 (BBS GARIB RATH)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from BOKARO STEEL to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 12831. This train is named as BBS GARIB RATH and it departs from BOKARO STEEL sharply at 17:40:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 08:00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including MURI, HATIA, JHARSUGUDA J.

Train 12831 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12831 (BBS GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 17:40:00 17:40:00 0 KM.
2 MURI (MURI) 18:36:00 18:38:00 52 KM.
3 RANCHI (RNC) 19:55:00 20:10:00 117 KM.
4 HATIA (HTE) 20:30:00 20:35:00 124 KM.
5 ROURKELA (ROU) 23:20:00 23:40:00 284 KM.
6 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 01:15:00 01:20:00 385 KM.
7 SAMBALPUR CI (SBPY) 02:05:00 02:10:00 430 KM.
8 ANGUL (ANGL) 05:00:00 05:02:00 580 KM.
9 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 05:15:00 05:17:00 592 KM.
10 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 06:00:00 06:02:00 640 KM.
11 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 07:05:00 07:10:00 698 KM.
12 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:00:00 08:00:00 725 KM.

Check the running status of train 12831

If you would like to check live running status of 12831/BBS GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12831 (BBS GARIB RATH) pass following stations

BOKARO STEEL , MURI , RANCHI , HATIA , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA J , SAMBALPUR CI , ANGUL , TALCHER ROAD , DHENKANAL , CUTTACK JN. and BHUBANESWAR