12832 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DHN GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12832 (DHN GARIB RATH)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to BOKARO STEEL and the train number is 12832. This train is named as DHN GARIB RATH and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 20:15:00 and arrives BOKARO STEEL at 09:30:00. Train passes through 12 stations including CUTTACK JN., TALCHER ROAD, SAMBALPUR CI.

Train 12832 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12832 (DHN GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 20:15:00 20:15:00 0 KM.
2 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 20:45:00 20:50:00 27 KM.
3 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 21:48:00 21:50:00 84 KM.
4 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 22:28:00 22:30:00 132 KM.
5 ANGUL (ANGL) 22:50:00 22:52:00 144 KM.
6 SAMBALPUR CI (SBPY) 01:00:00 01:05:00 295 KM.
7 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 02:40:00 02:45:00 340 KM.
8 ROURKELA (ROU) 04:00:00 04:20:00 441 KM.
9 HATIA (HTE) 06:55:00 07:00:00 601 KM.
10 RANCHI (RNC) 07:15:00 07:20:00 608 KM.
11 MURI (MURI) 08:23:00 08:25:00 670 KM.
12 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 09:30:00 09:30:00 722 KM.

Check the running status of train 12832

If you would like to check live running status of 12832/DHN GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12832 (DHN GARIB RATH) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , DHENKANAL , TALCHER ROAD , ANGUL , SAMBALPUR CI , JHARSUGUDA J , ROURKELA , HATIA , RANCHI , MURI and BOKARO STEEL