12833 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HOWRAH EXPRESS

Running Status of 12833 (HOWRAH EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12833. This train is named as HOWRAH EXPRESS and it departs from AHMEDABAD JN sharply at 00:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:15. Train passes through 63 stations including MANINAGAR, ANAND JN, BHARUCH JN.

HOWRAH EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
COACH
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12833 - HOWRAH EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at TALNI (TLN) Station. From Here Departure at 15:51

Train is running Late (15M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:00 00:15 00:00 00:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANINAGAR (MAN) 00:24 00:26 00:39 00:41 15M 15M 1
NADIAD JN (ND) 01:04 01:06 01:19 01:21 15M 15M 1
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:24 01:26 01:39 01:41 15M 15M 1
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:17 02:24 02:32 02:39 15M 15M 1
BHARUCH JN (BH) 03:12 03:14 03:27 03:29 15M 15M 1
SURAT (ST) 04:15 04:20 04:30 04:35 15M 15M 1
UDHNA JN (UDN) 04:32 04:34 04:47 04:49 15M 15M 1
BARDOLI (BIY) 04:59 05:01 05:14 05:16 15M 15M 1
MADHI (MID) 05:18 05:20 05:33 05:35 15M 15M 1
VYARA (VYA) 05:38 05:40 05:53 05:55 15M 15M 1
NAVAPUR (NWU) 06:17 06:22 06:32 06:37 15M 15M 1
NANDURBAR (NDB) 07:20 07:25 07:35 07:40 15M 15M 1
DONDAICHA (DDE) 08:05 08:07 08:20 08:22 15M 15M 1
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 08:30 08:31 08:45 08:46 15M 15M 1
AMALNER (AN) 09:14 09:17 09:29 09:32 15M 15M 1
DHARANGAON (DXG) 09:44 09:46 09:59 10:01 15M 15M 1
JALGAON JN (JL) 10:35 10:40 10:50 10:55 15M 15M 1
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 11:05 11:10 11:20 11:25 15M 15M 1
MALKAPUR (MKU) 11:53 11:55 12:08 12:10 15M 15M 1
NANDURA (NN) 12:18 12:20 12:33 12:35 15M 15M 1
JALAMB JN (JM) 12:28 12:30 12:43 12:45 15M 15M 1
SHEGAON (SEG) 12:48 12:50 13:03 13:05 15M 15M 1
AKOLA JN (AK) 13:25 13:30 13:40 13:45 15M 15M 1
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 13:58 14:00 14:13 14:15 15M 15M 1
BADNERA JN (BD) 14:50 14:55 15:05 15:10 15M 15M 1
CHANDUR (CND) 15:15 15:17 15:30 15:32 15M 15M 1
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 15:30 15:32 15:45 15:47 15M 15M 1
PULGAON JN (PLO) 15:47 15:49 16:02 16:04 15M 15M 1
WARDHA JN (WR) 16:15 16:18 16:25 16:28 10M 10M 1
AJNI (AJNI) 17:19 17:21 17:25 17:27 6M 6M 1
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:45 17:50 18:00 18:05 15M 15M 1
KAMPTEE (KP) 18:15 18:17 18:24 18:26 9M 9M 1
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 18:50 18:52 19:01 19:03 11M 11M 1
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 19:07 19:09 19:15 19:17 8M 8M 1
TIRORA (TRO) 19:25 19:27 19:33 19:35 8M 8M 1
GONDIA JN (G) 19:58 20:00 20:02 20:04 4M 4M 1
AMGAON (AGN) 20:15 20:17 20:24 20:26 9M 9M 1
DONGARGARH (DGG) 21:01 21:03 21:08 21:10 7M 7M 1
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 21:27 21:29 21:33 21:35 6M 6M 1
DURG (DURG) 22:10 22:15 22:25 22:30 15M 15M 1
BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB) 22:24 22:26 22:39 22:41 15M 15M 1
RAIPUR JN (R) 22:55 23:05 23:10 23:20 15M 15M 1
TILDA (TLD) 23:36 23:38 23:42 23:44 6M 6M 1
BHATAPARA (BYT) 00:01 00:03 00:16 00:18 15M 15M 2
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 00:55 01:10 01:10 01:25 15M 15M 2
AKALTARA (AKT) 01:32 01:34 01:35 01:37 3M 3M 2
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 01:47 01:49 01:51 01:53 4M 4M 2
CHAMPA (CPH) 02:01 02:04 02:16 02:19 15M 15M 2
BARADWAR (BUA) 02:17 02:19 02:32 02:34 15M 15M 2
KHARSIA (KHS) 02:39 02:41 03:00 03:02 21M 21M 2
RAIGARH (RIG) 03:06 03:11 03:22 03:27 16M 16M 2
BELPAHAR (BPH) 03:45 03:47 04:04 04:06 19M 19M 2
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 03:56 03:58 04:21 04:23 25M 25M 2
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 05:00 05:02 05:15 05:17 15M 15M 2
BAMRA (BMB) 05:32 05:33 05:47 05:48 15M 15M 2
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 06:02 06:03 06:17 06:18 15M 15M 2
ROURKELA (ROU) 06:31 06:46 06:46 07:01 15M 15M 2
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 08:07 08:14 08:22 08:29 15M 15M 2
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 09:15 09:25 09:30 09:40 15M 15M 2
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 11:18 11:23 11:33 11:38 15M 15M 2
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 12:46 12:48 13:01 13:03 15M 15M 2
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 13:30 00:00 13:45 00:15 15M 15M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 03:54 PM

Check the running status of train 12833

If you would like to check live running status of 12833/HOWRAH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12833 (HOWRAH EXPRESS) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD JN , MANINAGAR , NADIAD JN , ANAND JN , VADODARA JN , BHARUCH JN , SURAT , UDHNA JN , BARDOLI , MADHI , VYARA , NAVAPUR , NANDURBAR , DONDAICHA , SINDKHEDA , AMALNER , DHARANGAON , JALGAON JN , BHUSAVAL JN , MALKAPUR , NANDURA , JALAMB JN , SHEGAON , AKOLA JN , MURTAJAPUR , BADNERA JN , CHANDUR , DHAMANGAON , PULGAON JN , WARDHA JN , AJNI , NAGPUR , KAMPTEE , BHANDARA ROAD , TUMSAR ROAD , TIRORA , GONDIA JN , AMGAON , DONGARGARH , RAJ NANDGAON , DURG , BHILAI PWR HS , RAIPUR JN , TILDA , BHATAPARA , BILASPUR JN , AKALTARA , JANJGIR NAILA , CHAMPA , BARADWAR , KHARSIA , RAIGARH , BELPAHAR , BRAJRAJNAGAR , JHARSUGUDA JN , BAMRA , RAJ GANGPUR , ROURKELA , CHAKRADHARPUR , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN