12833 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HOWRAH EXPRESS

Running Status of 12833 (HOWRAH EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12833. This train is named as HOWRAH EXPRESS and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 00:15:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 13:30:00. Train passes through 63 stations including MANINAGAR, ANAND JN., BHARUCH JN..

Train 12833 Cocah Position

ENG
COACH
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12833 (HOWRAH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 00:15:00 00:15:00 0 KM.
2 MANINAGAR (MAN) 00:21:00 00:23:00 3 KM.
3 NADIAD JN. (ND) 01:03:00 01:04:00 45 KM.
4 ANAND JN. (ANND) 01:22:00 01:24:00 63 KM.
5 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 02:14:00 02:21:00 99 KM.
6 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 03:09:00 03:11:00 169 KM.
7 SURAT (ST) 04:15:00 04:25:00 228 KM.
8 UDHNA JN. (UDN) 04:32:00 04:34:00 232 KM.
9 BARDOLI (BIY) 04:59:00 05:01:00 259 KM.
10 MADHI (MID) 05:18:00 05:20:00 274 KM.
11 VYARA (VYA) 05:38:00 05:40:00 289 KM.
12 NAVAPUR (NWU) 06:18:00 06:23:00 331 KM.
13 NANDURBAR (NDB) 07:28:00 07:36:00 388 KM.
14 DONDAICHA (DDE) 08:05:00 08:07:00 423 KM.
15 SINDKHEDA (SNK) 08:30:00 08:31:00 442 KM.
16 AMALNER (AN) 09:17:00 09:20:00 484 KM.
17 DHARANGAON (DXG) 09:44:00 09:46:00 509 KM.
18 JALGAON JN. (JL) 10:35:00 10:40:00 539 KM.
19 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 11:00:00 11:10:00 563 KM.
20 MALKAPUR (MKU) 11:53:00 11:55:00 618 KM.
21 NANDURA (NN) 12:18:00 12:20:00 646 KM.
22 JALAMB JN. (JM) 12:28:00 12:30:00 658 KM.
23 SHEGAON (SEG) 12:38:00 12:40:00 671 KM.
24 AKOLA JN. (AK) 13:05:00 13:10:00 708 KM.
25 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 13:38:00 13:40:00 746 KM.
26 BADNERA JN. (BD) 14:50:00 14:55:00 787 KM.
27 CHANDUR (CND) 15:15:00 15:17:00 816 KM.
28 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 15:30:00 15:32:00 832 KM.
29 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 15:47:00 15:49:00 852 KM.
30 WARDHA JN. (WR) 16:15:00 16:18:00 882 KM.
31 AJNI (AJNI) 17:19:00 17:21:00 958 KM.
32 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 17:50:00 18:00:00 961 KM.
33 KAMPTEE (KP) 18:18:00 18:20:00 975 KM.
34 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 18:50:00 18:52:00 1023 KM.
35 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 19:06:00 19:08:00 1041 KM.
36 TIRORA (TRO) 19:23:00 19:25:00 1061 KM.
37 GONDIA JN. (G) 19:56:00 19:58:00 1091 KM.
38 AMGAON (AGN) 20:13:00 20:15:00 1113 KM.
39 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 20:57:00 20:59:00 1164 KM.
40 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 21:21:00 21:23:00 1195 KM.
41 DURG (DURG) 22:10:00 22:15:00 1225 KM.
42 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 22:24:00 22:26:00 1239 KM.
43 RAIPUR JN. (R) 22:55:00 23:05:00 1266 KM.
44 TILDA (TLD) 23:36:00 23:38:00 1305 KM.
45 BHATAPARA (BYT) 23:59:00 00:01:00 1331 KM.
46 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 00:55:00 01:10:00 1375 KM.
47 AKALTARA (AKT) 01:31:00 01:33:00 1402 KM.
48 NAILA (NIA) 01:46:00 01:48:00 1417 KM.
49 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 02:00:00 02:03:00 1427 KM.
50 BARADWAR (BUA) 02:16:00 02:18:00 1443 KM.
51 KHARSIA (KHS) 02:38:00 02:40:00 1474 KM.
52 RAIGARH (RIG) 03:04:00 03:09:00 1507 KM.
53 BELPAHAR (BPH) 03:43:00 03:45:00 1559 KM.
54 BRAJARAJNAGA (BRJN) 03:53:00 03:55:00 1568 KM.
55 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 05:00:00 05:02:00 1581 KM.
56 BAMRA (BMB) 05:32:00 05:33:00 1617 KM.
57 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 06:02:00 06:03:00 1652 KM.
58 ROURKELA (ROU) 06:31:00 06:46:00 1682 KM.
59 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 08:06:00 08:13:00 1781 KM.
60 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 09:15:00 09:25:00 1843 KM.
61 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 11:17:00 11:22:00 1981 KM.
62 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 12:46:00 12:48:00 2089 KM.
63 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 13:30:00 13:30:00 2097 KM.

Check the running status of train 12833

If you would like to check live running status of 12833/HOWRAH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12833 (HOWRAH EXPRESS) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , MANINAGAR , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , UDHNA JN. , BARDOLI , MADHI , VYARA , NAVAPUR , NANDURBAR , DONDAICHA , SINDKHEDA , AMALNER , DHARANGAON , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , NANDURA , JALAMB JN. , SHEGAON , AKOLA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , BADNERA JN. , CHANDUR , DHAMANGAON , PULGAON JN. , WARDHA JN. , AJNI , NAGPUR JN.(C , KAMPTEE , BHANDARA RD , TUMSAR RD , TIRORA , GONDIA JN. , AMGAON , DONGAR GARH , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , BHILAI POWER , RAIPUR JN. , TILDA , BHATAPARA , BILASPUR JN. , AKALTARA , NAILA , CHAMPA JN. , BARADWAR , KHARSIA , RAIGARH , BELPAHAR , BRAJARAJNAGA , JHARSUGUDA J , BAMRA , RAJGANGPUR , ROURKELA , CHAKARADHARP , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.