12834 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HWH ADI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12834 (HWH ADI EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 12834. This train is named as HWH ADI EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 23:55:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 13:25:00. Train passes through 64 stations including MECHEDA, KHARAGPUR, CHAKARADHARP.

Train 12834 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12834 (HWH ADI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 23:55:00 23:55:00 0 KM.
2 MECHEDA (MCA) 00:49:00 00:50:00 58 KM.
3 PANSKURA (PKU) 01:09:00 01:10:00 71 KM.
4 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 02:00:00 02:05:00 116 KM.
5 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 03:50:00 03:55:00 254 KM.
6 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 04:49:00 04:56:00 316 KM.
7 ROURKELA (ROU) 06:17:00 06:32:00 413 KM.
8 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 07:00:00 07:01:00 443 KM.
9 BAMRA (BMB) 07:30:00 07:31:00 478 KM.
10 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 08:08:00 08:10:00 514 KM.
11 BRAJARAJNAGA (BRJN) 08:18:00 08:20:00 527 KM.
12 BELPAHAR (BPH) 08:28:00 08:30:00 536 KM.
13 RAIGARH (RIG) 09:06:00 09:11:00 587 KM.
14 KHARSIA (KHS) 09:33:00 09:35:00 621 KM.
15 BARADWAR (BUA) 09:55:00 09:57:00 652 KM.
16 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 10:14:00 10:19:00 668 KM.
17 NAILA (NIA) 10:28:00 10:30:00 678 KM.
18 AKALTARA (AKT) 10:42:00 10:44:00 693 KM.
19 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 11:40:00 11:55:00 720 KM.
20 BHATAPARA (BYT) 12:31:00 12:33:00 764 KM.
21 TILDA (TLD) 12:51:00 12:53:00 790 KM.
22 RAIPUR JN. (R) 13:35:00 13:45:00 829 KM.
23 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 14:09:00 14:11:00 862 KM.
24 DURG (DURG) 14:37:00 14:42:00 872 KM.
25 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 15:03:00 15:05:00 902 KM.
26 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 15:29:00 15:31:00 933 KM.
27 AMGAON (AGN) 16:11:00 16:13:00 984 KM.
28 GONDIA JN. (G) 16:40:00 16:45:00 1006 KM.
29 TIRORA (TRO) 17:06:00 17:08:00 1036 KM.
30 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 17:25:00 17:27:00 1056 KM.
31 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 17:42:00 17:44:00 1074 KM.
32 KAMPTEE (KP) 18:15:00 18:17:00 1122 KM.
33 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 19:00:00 19:10:00 1137 KM.
34 AJNI (AJNI) 19:19:00 19:20:00 1139 KM.
35 WARDHA JN. (WR) 20:24:00 20:27:00 1215 KM.
36 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 20:49:00 20:50:00 1245 KM.
37 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 21:08:00 21:09:00 1265 KM.
38 CHANDUR (CND) 21:24:00 21:25:00 1281 KM.
39 BADNERA JN. (BD) 22:10:00 22:15:00 1311 KM.
40 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 22:43:00 22:45:00 1352 KM.
41 AKOLA JN. (AK) 23:15:00 23:20:00 1390 KM.
42 SHEGAON (SEG) 23:44:00 23:45:00 1427 KM.
43 JALAMB JN. (JM) 23:57:00 23:58:00 1439 KM.
44 NANDURA (NN) 00:09:00 00:10:00 1451 KM.
45 MALKAPUR (MKU) 00:34:00 00:35:00 1479 KM.
46 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 01:35:00 01:45:00 1534 KM.
47 JALGAON JN. (JL) 02:22:00 02:25:00 1558 KM.
48 DHARANGAON (DXG) 03:10:00 03:12:00 1589 KM.
49 AMALNER (AN) 03:37:00 03:40:00 1614 KM.
50 SINDKHEDA (SNK) 04:16:00 04:17:00 1655 KM.
51 DONDAICHA (DDE) 04:38:00 04:41:00 1675 KM.
52 NANDURBAR (NDB) 05:14:00 05:22:00 1709 KM.
53 NAVAPUR (NWU) 06:23:00 06:28:00 1767 KM.
54 VYARA (VYA) 07:10:00 07:12:00 1809 KM.
55 MADHI (MID) 07:26:00 07:29:00 1824 KM.
56 BARDOLI (BIY) 07:46:00 07:48:00 1839 KM.
57 UDHNA JN. (UDN) 08:43:00 08:45:00 1865 KM.
58 SURAT (ST) 09:02:00 09:12:00 1869 KM.
59 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 09:58:00 10:00:00 1928 KM.
60 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 11:00:00 11:05:00 1998 KM.
61 ANAND JN. (ANND) 11:46:00 11:48:00 2034 KM.
62 NADIAD JN. (ND) 12:13:00 12:15:00 2052 KM.
63 MANINAGAR (MAN) 13:02:00 13:04:00 2095 KM.
64 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 13:25:00 13:25:00 2098 KM.

Check the running status of train 12834

If you would like to check live running status of 12834/HWH ADI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12834 (HWH ADI EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , MECHEDA , PANSKURA , KHARAGPUR , TATANAGAR JN , CHAKARADHARP , ROURKELA , RAJGANGPUR , BAMRA , JHARSUGUDA J , BRAJARAJNAGA , BELPAHAR , RAIGARH , KHARSIA , BARADWAR , CHAMPA JN. , NAILA , AKALTARA , BILASPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , TILDA , RAIPUR JN. , BHILAI POWER , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , DONGAR GARH , AMGAON , GONDIA JN. , TIRORA , TUMSAR RD , BHANDARA RD , KAMPTEE , NAGPUR JN.(C , AJNI , WARDHA JN. , PULGAON JN. , DHAMANGAON , CHANDUR , BADNERA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , AKOLA JN. , SHEGAON , JALAMB JN. , NANDURA , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , DHARANGAON , AMALNER , SINDKHEDA , DONDAICHA , NANDURBAR , NAVAPUR , VYARA , MADHI , BARDOLI , UDHNA JN. , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , MANINAGAR and AHMEDABAD