12835 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HTE YPR EXPRESS

Running Status of 12835 (HTE YPR EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from HATIA to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 12835. This train is named as HTE YPR EXPRESS and it departs from HATIA sharply at 18:25:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 05:00:00. Train passes through 24 stations including ROURKELA, SAMBALPUR JN, BALANGIR.

Train 12835 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12835 (HTE YPR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HATIA (HTE) 18:25:00 18:25:00 0 KM.
2 ROURKELA (ROU) 21:00:00 21:05:00 160 KM.
3 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 22:35:00 22:40:00 261 KM.
4 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 23:25:00 23:35:00 310 KM.
5 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 00:15:00 00:17:00 352 KM.
6 BALANGIR (BLGR) 01:15:00 01:20:00 428 KM.
7 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 02:45:00 02:55:00 491 KM.
8 KESINGA (KSNG) 03:10:00 03:12:00 504 KM.
9 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 06:05:00 06:20:00 631 KM.
10 PARVATIPURAM (PVPT) 06:57:00 06:59:00 676 KM.
11 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 08:15:00 08:20:00 755 KM.
12 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 09:35:00 09:55:00 816 KM.
13 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 12:00:00 12:01:00 966 KM.
14 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 12:55:00 12:57:00 1017 KM.
15 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 15:30:00 15:45:00 1166 KM.
16 NELLORE (NLR) 18:53:00 18:55:00 1420 KM.
17 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 20:00:00 20:02:00 1459 KM.
18 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:38:00 21:40:00 1542 KM.
19 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 22:03:00 22:05:00 1552 KM.
20 CHITTOOR (CTO) 23:39:00 23:40:00 1623 KM.
21 KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:28:00 00:30:00 1656 KM.
22 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:53:00 01:55:00 1740 KM.
23 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 03:43:00 03:45:00 1874 KM.
24 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 05:00:00 05:00:00 1891 KM.

Check the running status of train 12835

If you would like to check live running status of 12835/HTE YPR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12835 (HTE YPR EXPRESS) pass following stations

HATIA , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA J , SAMBALPUR JN , BARGARH ROAD , BALANGIR , TITLA GARH J , KESINGA , RAYAGADA JN. , PARVATIPURAM , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , VIJAYWADA JN , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , KRISHNA RAJA and YESVANTPUR J