12836 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of YPR HATIA EXP

Running Status of 12836 (YPR HATIA EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to HATIA and the train number is 12836. This train is named as YPR HATIA EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 08:30:00 and arrives HATIA at 19:05:00. Train passes through 25 stations including KRISHNA RAJA, JOLARPETTAI, CHITTOOR.

Train 12836 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12836 (YPR HATIA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 08:30:00 08:30:00 0 KM.
2 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 09:03:00 09:05:00 17 KM.
3 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 09:48:00 09:50:00 73 KM.
4 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:13:00 11:15:00 151 KM.
5 KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:35:00 12:40:00 235 KM.
6 CHITTOOR (CTO) 13:13:00 13:14:00 267 KM.
7 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 14:35:00 14:40:00 340 KM.
8 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 15:00:00 15:10:00 349 KM.
9 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 17:00:00 17:02:00 433 KM.
10 NELLORE (NLR) 17:32:00 17:33:00 471 KM.
11 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 21:35:00 21:55:00 725 KM.
12 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 00:11:00 00:13:00 875 KM.
13 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 00:51:00 00:52:00 925 KM.
14 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 04:10:00 04:30:00 1075 KM.
15 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 05:25:00 05:30:00 1136 KM.
16 PARVATIPURAM (PVPT) 06:35:00 06:37:00 1215 KM.
17 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 07:20:00 07:35:00 1260 KM.
18 KESINGA (KSNG) 09:33:00 09:35:00 1387 KM.
19 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 09:55:00 10:05:00 1400 KM.
20 BALANGIR (BLGR) 11:05:00 11:10:00 1463 KM.
21 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 12:27:00 12:29:00 1539 KM.
22 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 13:30:00 13:45:00 1581 KM.
23 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 14:55:00 15:00:00 1630 KM.
24 ROURKELA (ROU) 16:18:00 16:23:00 1731 KM.
25 HATIA (HTE) 19:05:00 19:05:00 1891 KM.

Check the running status of train 12836

If you would like to check live running status of 12836/YPR HATIA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12836 (YPR HATIA EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGARPET JN , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , VIJAYWADA JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , PARVATIPURAM , RAYAGADA JN. , KESINGA , TITLA GARH J , BALANGIR , BARGARH ROAD , SAMBALPUR JN , JHARSUGUDA J , ROURKELA and HATIA