12837 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HWH PURI EXP

Running Status of 12837 (HWH PURI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to PURI and the train number is 12837. This train is named as HWH PURI EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 22:30 and arrives PURI at 00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including KHARAGPUR JN, BHADRAKH, NERGUNDI.

HWH PURI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12837 - HWH PURI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 22:30 00:00 22:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 00:15 00:20 00:15 00:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALASORE (BLS) 01:46 01:51 01:46 01:51 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHADRAKH (BHC) 02:50 02:52 02:50 02:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 03:30 03:32 03:30 03:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NERGUNDI (NRG) 04:17 04:19 04:17 04:19 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 04:40 04:45 04:40 04:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 05:12 05:14 05:12 05:14 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:33 05:38 05:33 05:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:05 06:10 06:05 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANAS ROAD (KASR) 06:25 06:27 06:25 06:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DELANG (DEG) 06:33 06:35 06:33 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 06:50 06:52 06:50 06:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PURI (PURI) 07:20 00:00 07:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:57 AM

Check the running status of train 12837

If you would like to check live running status of 12837/HWH PURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12837 (HWH PURI EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , KHARAGPUR JN , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR K ROAD , NERGUNDI , CUTTACK , MANCHESWAR , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , KANAS ROAD , DELANG , SAKHI GOPAL and PURI