12837 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12837 (HWH PURI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to PURI and the train number is 12837. This train is named as HWH PURI EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 22:35:00 and arrives PURI at 07:00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including KHARAGPUR, BHADRAKH, NERGUNDI JN..

Train 12837 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12837 (HWH PURI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 22:35:00 22:35:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 00:20:00 00:25:00 116 KM.
3 BALASORE (BLS) 01:50:00 01:55:00 237 KM.
4 BHADRAKH (BHC) 02:50:00 02:52:00 299 KM.
5 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 03:21:00 03:23:00 343 KM.
6 NERGUNDI JN. (NRG) 04:04:00 04:06:00 403 KM.
7 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 04:25:00 04:30:00 415 KM.
8 MANCHESWAR (MCS) 04:57:00 04:59:00 435 KM.
9 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:10:00 05:15:00 442 KM.
10 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 05:50:00 05:55:00 460 KM.
11 KANAS ROAD (KASR) 06:09:00 06:10:00 472 KM.
12 DELANG (DEG) 06:15:00 06:16:00 476 KM.
13 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 06:26:00 06:28:00 488 KM.
14 PURI (PURI) 07:00:00 07:00:00 504 KM.

Check the running status of train 12837

If you would like to check live running status of 12837/HWH PURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12837 (HWH PURI EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , NERGUNDI JN. , CUTTACK JN. , MANCHESWAR , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , KANAS ROAD , DELANG , SAKHIGOPAL and PURI