12838 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PURI HWH EXPRESS

Running Status of 12838 (PURI HWH EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12838. This train is named as PURI HWH EXPRESS and it departs from PURI sharply at 20:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including SAKHI GOPAL, KANAS ROAD, BHUBANESWAR.

PURI HWH EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12838 - PURI HWH EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PURI (PURI) 00:00 20:10 00:00 20:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 20:27 20:29 20:27 20:29 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DELANG (DEG) 20:42 20:44 20:42 20:44 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANAS ROAD (KASR) 20:50 20:52 20:50 20:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 21:15 21:20 21:15 21:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:45 21:52 21:45 21:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 22:02 22:03 22:02 22:03 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CUTTACK (CTC) 22:28 22:33 22:28 22:33 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NERGUNDI (NRG) 22:46 22:47 22:46 22:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 23:34 23:36 23:34 23:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHADRAKH (BHC) 00:23 00:25 00:23 00:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALASORE (BLS) 01:10 01:15 01:10 01:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:45 02:50 02:45 02:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:55 00:00 04:55 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:25 PM

Check the running status of train 12838

If you would like to check live running status of 12838/PURI HWH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12838 (PURI HWH EXPRESS) pass following stations

PURI , SAKHI GOPAL , DELANG , KANAS ROAD , KHURDA ROAD JN , BHUBANESWAR , MANCHESWAR , CUTTACK , NERGUNDI , JAJPUR K ROAD , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR JN and HOWRAH JN