12839 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HWH MAS MAIL

Running Status of 12839 (HWH MAS MAIL)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12839. This train is named as HWH MAS MAIL and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 23:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:00. Train passes through 35 stations including KHARAGPUR JN, BHADRAKH, CUTTACK.

HWH MAS MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12839 - HWH MAS MAIL

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 23:45 00:00 23:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:25 01:30 01:25 01:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALASORE (BLS) 02:55 03:00 02:55 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:05 04:07 04:05 04:07 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 04:43 04:45 04:43 04:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:45 05:50 05:45 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:30 06:35 06:30 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:05 07:25 07:05 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALUGAN (BALU) 08:17 08:19 08:17 08:19 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 08:58 09:00 08:58 09:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 09:22 09:27 09:22 09:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 09:48 09:50 09:48 09:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SOMPETA (SPT) 10:06 10:08 10:06 10:08 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALASA (PSA) 10:38 10:40 10:38 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 11:01 11:03 11:01 11:03 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 11:38 11:40 11:38 11:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 12:10 12:12 12:10 12:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 12:40 12:45 12:40 12:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 13:50 14:10 13:50 14:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 14:54 14:55 14:54 14:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUNI (TUNI) 15:29 15:30 15:29 15:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 15:44 15:45 15:44 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 16:14 16:15 16:14 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 17:14 17:16 17:14 17:16 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 17:41 17:43 17:41 17:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 18:00 18:01 18:00 18:01 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ELURU (EE) 18:34 18:35 18:34 18:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:15 20:30 20:15 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 20:59 21:00 20:59 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAPATLA (BPP) 21:32 21:33 21:32 21:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHIRALA (CLX) 21:45 21:46 21:45 21:46 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:30 22:31 22:30 22:31 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NELLORE (NLR) 23:47 23:48 23:47 23:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:18 01:20 01:18 01:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 03:50 00:00 03:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:14 PM

Check the running status of train 12839

If you would like to check live running status of 12839/HWH MAS MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12839 (HWH MAS MAIL) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , KHARAGPUR JN , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR K ROAD , CUTTACK , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , BALUGAN , CHATRAPUR , BRAHMAPUR , ICHCHPURAM , SOMPETA , PALASA , NAUPADA JN , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , CHIPURUPALLE , VIZIANAGRAM JN , VISAKHAPATNAM , ANAKAPALLE , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , SAMALKOT JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , NIDADAVOLU JN , TADEPALLIGUDEM , ELURU , VIJAYAWADA JN , TENALI JN , BAPATLA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL