12839 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HWH MAS MAIL

Running Status of 12839 (HWH MAS MAIL)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12839. This train is named as HWH MAS MAIL and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 23:45:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 03:50:00. Train passes through 35 stations including KHARAGPUR, BHADRAKH, CUTTACK JN..

Train 12839 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12839 (HWH MAS MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 23:45:00 23:45:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 01:25:00 01:30:00 116 KM.
3 BALASORE (BLS) 02:55:00 03:00:00 237 KM.
4 BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:05:00 04:07:00 299 KM.
5 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 04:36:00 04:38:00 343 KM.
6 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 05:30:00 05:35:00 415 KM.
7 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:20:00 06:25:00 442 KM.
8 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 06:55:00 07:15:00 460 KM.
9 BALUGAN (BALU) 08:03:00 08:05:00 531 KM.
10 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 08:41:00 08:43:00 586 KM.
11 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 09:00:00 09:05:00 607 KM.
12 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 09:26:00 09:28:00 631 KM.
13 SOMPETA (SPT) 09:41:00 09:43:00 649 KM.
14 PALASA (PSA) 10:38:00 10:40:00 681 KM.
15 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 11:00:00 11:02:00 707 KM.
16 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 11:35:00 11:37:00 754 KM.
17 CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 12:05:00 12:07:00 793 KM.
18 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 12:40:00 12:45:00 823 KM.
19 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 13:50:00 14:10:00 884 KM.
20 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 15:02:00 15:03:00 917 KM.
21 TUNI (TUNI) 15:46:00 15:47:00 981 KM.
22 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 16:01:00 16:02:00 998 KM.
23 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 16:29:00 16:30:00 1035 KM.
24 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 17:29:00 17:34:00 1085 KM.
25 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 17:57:00 17:58:00 1107 KM.
26 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 18:15:00 18:16:00 1127 KM.
27 ELURU (EE) 18:49:00 18:50:00 1175 KM.
28 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 20:25:00 20:40:00 1234 KM.
29 TENALI JN. (TEL) 21:14:00 21:15:00 1266 KM.
30 BAPATIA (BPP) 21:47:00 21:48:00 1308 KM.
31 CHIRALA (CLX) 22:00:00 22:01:00 1323 KM.
32 ONGOLE (OGL) 22:45:00 22:46:00 1373 KM.
33 NELLORE (NLR) 00:02:00 00:03:00 1489 KM.
34 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 01:23:00 01:25:00 1527 KM.
35 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 03:50:00 03:50:00 1664 KM.

Check the running status of train 12839

If you would like to check live running status of 12839/HWH MAS MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12839 (HWH MAS MAIL) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , CHATRAPUR , BERHAMPUR , ICHCHA PURAM , SOMPETA , PALASA , NAUPADA JN. , SRIKAKULAM R , CHIPURUPALLE , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , ANAKAPALLE , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , NIDADAVOLU J , TADEPALLI GU , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , BAPATIA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. and CHENNAI CENT