12840 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HOWRAH MAIL

Running Status of 12840 (HOWRAH MAIL)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12840. This train is named as HOWRAH MAIL and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 23:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 36 stations including GUDUR JN, ONGOLE, BAPATLA.

HOWRAH MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12840 - HOWRAH MAIL

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 23:45 00:00 23:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:50 01:52 01:50 01:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NELLORE (NLR) 02:19 02:20 02:19 02:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:44 03:45 03:44 03:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHIRALA (CLX) 04:30 04:31 04:30 04:31 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAPATLA (BPP) 04:43 04:44 04:43 04:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 05:24 05:25 05:24 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:15 06:25 06:15 06:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ELURU (EE) 07:14 07:15 07:14 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 07:49 07:50 07:49 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 08:12 08:13 08:12 08:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 09:05 09:10 09:05 09:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 09:52 09:53 09:52 09:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 10:19 10:20 10:19 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUNI (TUNI) 10:35 10:36 10:35 10:36 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 11:21 11:22 11:21 11:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 13:00 13:20 13:00 13:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 14:15 14:20 14:15 14:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 14:48 14:49 14:48 14:49 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 15:21 15:23 15:21 15:23 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 15:59 16:00 15:59 16:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALASA (PSA) 16:30 16:32 16:30 16:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SOMPETA (SPT) 17:00 17:01 17:00 17:01 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 17:16 17:17 17:16 17:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 17:45 17:50 17:45 17:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 18:04 18:05 18:04 18:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALUGAN (BALU) 18:56 18:57 18:56 18:57 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:05 20:25 20:05 20:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 20:53 20:58 20:53 20:58 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 21:33 21:38 21:33 21:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 22:36 22:37 22:36 22:37 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHADRAKH (BHC) 23:17 23:19 23:17 23:19 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALASORE (BLS) 00:05 00:10 00:05 00:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:43 01:48 01:43 01:48 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 03:13 03:14 03:13 03:14 ON TIME ON TIME 3
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:00 00:00 04:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:50 PM

Check the running status of train 12840

If you would like to check live running status of 12840/HOWRAH MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12840 (HOWRAH MAIL) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATLA , TENALI JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , NIDADAVOLU JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ANAKAPALLE , VISAKHAPATNAM , VIZIANAGRAM JN , CHIPURUPALLE , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , NAUPADA JN , PALASA , SOMPETA , ICHCHPURAM , BRAHMAPUR , CHATRAPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD JN , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK , JAJPUR K ROAD , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN