12840 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HOWRAH MAIL

Running Status of 12840 (HOWRAH MAIL)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12840. This train is named as HOWRAH MAIL and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 23:45:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 04:00:00. Train passes through 36 stations including GUDUR JN., ONGOLE, BAPATIA.

Train 12840 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12840 (HOWRAH MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 23:45:00 23:45:00 0 KM.
2 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 01:50:00 01:52:00 137 KM.
3 NELLORE (NLR) 02:17:00 02:18:00 175 KM.
4 ONGOLE (OGL) 03:44:00 03:45:00 291 KM.
5 CHIRALA (CLX) 04:29:00 04:30:00 341 KM.
6 BAPATIA (BPP) 04:42:00 04:44:00 356 KM.
7 TENALI JN. (TEL) 05:14:00 05:16:00 398 KM.
8 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 06:25:00 06:40:00 429 KM.
9 ELURU (EE) 07:26:00 07:27:00 489 KM.
10 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 07:59:00 08:00:00 537 KM.
11 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 08:22:00 08:23:00 556 KM.
12 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 09:09:00 09:14:00 579 KM.
13 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 09:52:00 09:53:00 629 KM.
14 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 10:19:00 10:20:00 666 KM.
15 TUNI (TUNI) 10:35:00 10:36:00 683 KM.
16 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 11:21:00 11:22:00 746 KM.
17 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 13:00:00 13:20:00 780 KM.
18 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 14:15:00 14:20:00 840 KM.
19 CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 14:45:00 14:47:00 871 KM.
20 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 15:18:00 15:20:00 910 KM.
21 NAUPADA JN. (NWP) 15:53:00 15:55:00 957 KM.
22 PALASA (PSA) 16:28:00 16:30:00 983 KM.
23 SOMPETA (SPT) 16:53:00 16:55:00 1014 KM.
24 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 17:09:00 17:11:00 1032 KM.
25 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 17:35:00 17:40:00 1057 KM.
26 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 17:55:00 17:57:00 1078 KM.
27 BALUGAN (BALU) 18:37:00 18:39:00 1132 KM.
28 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 19:50:00 20:10:00 1203 KM.
29 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 20:35:00 20:40:00 1222 KM.
30 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 21:10:00 21:15:00 1249 KM.
31 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 22:08:00 22:10:00 1321 KM.
32 BHADRAKH (BHC) 23:17:00 23:19:00 1365 KM.
33 BALASORE (BLS) 00:05:00 00:10:00 1427 KM.
34 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 01:43:00 01:48:00 1548 KM.
35 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 03:12:00 03:14:00 1656 KM.
36 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 04:00:00 04:00:00 1663 KM.

Check the running status of train 12840

If you would like to check live running status of 12840/HOWRAH MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12840 (HOWRAH MAIL) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATIA , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLI GU , NIDADAVOLU J , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ANAKAPALLE , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , CHIPURUPALLE , SRIKAKULAM R , NAUPADA JN. , PALASA , SOMPETA , ICHCHA PURAM , BERHAMPUR , CHATRAPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.