12841 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of COROMANDAL EXP

Running Status of 12841 (COROMANDAL EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12841. This train is named as COROMANDAL EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 14:50 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:05. Train passes through 15 stations including KHARAGPUR JN, BHADRAKH, CUTTACK.

COROMANDAL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12841 - COROMANDAL EXP

Current Station

Train at BAHANAGA BAZAR (BNBR) Station. From Here Departure at 19:31

Train is running Late (65M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 14:50 00:00 14:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:30 16:35 17:35 17:40 65M 65M 1
BALASORE (BLS) 17:59 18:04 19:04 19:09 65M 65M 1
BHADRAKH (BHC) 19:05 19:07 20:01 20:03 56M 56M 1
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 19:41 19:43 20:34 20:36 53M 53M 1
CUTTACK (CTC) 20:45 20:50 21:35 21:40 50M 50M 1
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:30 21:35 22:20 22:25 50M 50M 1
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:15 22:25 23:01 23:11 46M 46M 1
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 00:10 00:12 00:51 00:53 41M 41M 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:00 04:20 04:37 04:57 37M 37M 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 06:43 06:45 07:15 07:17 32M 32M 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 07:39 07:40 08:29 08:30 50M 50M 2
ELURU (EE) 07:59 08:00 08:50 08:51 51M 51M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:55 10:10 10:11 10:26 16M 16M 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 17:00 00:00 17:05 00:05 5M 5M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:38 PM

Check the running status of train 12841

If you would like to check live running status of 12841/COROMANDAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12841 (COROMANDAL EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , KHARAGPUR JN , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR K ROAD , CUTTACK , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , BRAHMAPUR , VISAKHAPATNAM , RAJAHMUNDRY , TADEPALLIGUDEM , ELURU , VIJAYAWADA JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL