12842 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of COROMANDEL EXP

Running Status of 12842 (COROMANDEL EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12842. This train is named as COROMANDEL EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 08:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:02. Train passes through 17 stations including ONGOLE, ELURU, RAJAHMUNDRY.

COROMANDEL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12842 - COROMANDEL EXP

Current Station

Train at HUMMA (HMA) Station. From Here Departure at 02:31

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 08:45 00:00 08:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 12:38 12:40 12:40 12:42 2M 2M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:00 15:15 15:02 15:17 2M 2M 1
ELURU (EE) 15:59 16:00 16:01 16:02 2M 2M 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 16:29 16:30 16:31 16:32 2M 2M 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 17:25 17:30 17:27 17:32 2M 2M 1
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 21:50 22:10 21:52 22:12 2M 2M 1
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 01:59 02:01 02:01 02:03 2M 2M 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 04:00 04:10 04:08 04:18 8M 8M 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 04:42 04:47 04:45 04:50 3M 3M 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:23 05:28 05:25 05:30 2M 2M 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 06:25 06:27 06:27 06:29 2M 2M 2
BHADRAKH (BHC) 07:15 07:17 07:17 07:19 2M 2M 2
BALASORE (BLS) 08:02 08:07 08:04 08:09 2M 2M 2
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 09:40 09:50 09:42 09:52 2M 2M 2
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 11:12 11:13 11:14 11:15 2M 2M 2
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 11:55 00:00 11:57 00:02 2M 2M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:33 AM

Check the running status of train 12842

If you would like to check live running status of 12842/COROMANDEL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12842 (COROMANDEL EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , ONGOLE , VIJAYAWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , RAJAHMUNDRY , VISAKHAPATNAM , BRAHMAPUR , KHURDA ROAD JN , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK , JAJPUR K ROAD , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN