12842 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of COROMANDEL EXP

Running Status of 12842 (COROMANDEL EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12842. This train is named as COROMANDEL EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 08:45:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 11:50:00. Train passes through 17 stations including ONGOLE, ELURU, RAJAHMUNDRY.

Train 12842 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12842 (COROMANDEL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 08:45:00 08:45:00 0 KM.
2 ONGOLE (OGL) 12:48:00 12:50:00 291 KM.
3 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 15:10:00 15:25:00 429 KM.
4 ELURU (EE) 16:09:00 16:10:00 489 KM.
5 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 16:39:00 16:40:00 537 KM.
6 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 17:32:00 17:37:00 579 KM.
7 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 21:50:00 22:10:00 780 KM.
8 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 01:55:00 01:57:00 1057 KM.
9 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 03:55:00 04:10:00 1203 KM.
10 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 04:35:00 04:40:00 1222 KM.
11 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 05:10:00 05:15:00 1249 KM.
12 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 06:08:00 06:10:00 1321 KM.
13 BHADRAKH (BHC) 07:15:00 07:17:00 1365 KM.
14 BALASORE (BLS) 08:01:00 08:06:00 1427 KM.
15 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 09:40:00 09:50:00 1548 KM.
16 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 11:12:00 11:13:00 1656 KM.
17 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 11:50:00 11:50:00 1663 KM.

Check the running status of train 12842

If you would like to check live running status of 12842/COROMANDEL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12842 (COROMANDEL EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLI GU , RAJAHMUNDRY , VISAKHAPATNA , BERHAMPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.