12843 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PURI ADI EXP

Running Status of 12843 (PURI ADI EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 12843. This train is named as PURI ADI EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 17:30:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 07:25:00. Train passes through 43 stations including SAKHIGOPAL, KALUPARA GHA, KHALLIKOT.

Train 12843 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12843 (PURI ADI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 17:30:00 17:30:00 0 KM.
2 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 17:48:00 17:49:00 16 KM.
3 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 18:15:00 18:40:00 43 KM.
4 KALUPARA GHA (KAPG) 19:21:00 19:23:00 86 KM.
5 BALUGAN (BALU) 19:53:00 19:55:00 114 KM.
6 KHALLIKOT (KIT) 20:08:00 20:10:00 131 KM.
7 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 20:36:00 20:38:00 168 KM.
8 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 20:55:00 21:05:00 190 KM.
9 PALASA (PSA) 22:18:00 22:20:00 264 KM.
10 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 23:11:00 23:13:00 337 KM.
11 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 00:10:00 00:35:00 406 KM.
12 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 01:20:00 01:22:00 459 KM.
13 PARVATIPURAM (PVPT) 01:45:00 01:47:00 485 KM.
14 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 02:35:00 02:50:00 530 KM.
15 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 03:43:00 03:45:00 584 KM.
16 NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 04:23:00 04:25:00 634 KM.
17 KESINGA (KSNG) 04:45:00 04:47:00 656 KM.
18 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 05:15:00 05:25:00 669 KM.
19 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 06:00:00 06:15:00 703 KM.
20 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 07:00:00 07:02:00 767 KM.
21 BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 07:20:00 07:22:00 788 KM.
22 MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 07:48:00 07:50:00 819 KM.
23 RAIPUR JN. (R) 09:30:00 09:50:00 874 KM.
24 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 10:15:00 10:17:00 912 KM.
25 DURG (DURG) 10:40:00 10:45:00 922 KM.
26 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 11:05:00 11:07:00 952 KM.
27 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 11:28:00 11:30:00 983 KM.
28 GONDIA JN. (G) 12:35:00 12:37:00 1056 KM.
29 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 13:21:00 13:23:00 1124 KM.
30 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 14:35:00 14:45:00 1187 KM.
31 WARDHA JN. (WR) 15:51:00 15:54:00 1266 KM.
32 BADNERA JN. (BD) 17:30:00 17:33:00 1361 KM.
33 AKOLA JN. (AK) 18:25:00 18:30:00 1440 KM.
34 MALKAPUR (MKU) 19:39:00 19:40:00 1530 KM.
35 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 20:40:00 20:50:00 1585 KM.
36 JALGAON JN. (JL) 21:20:00 21:25:00 1609 KM.
37 NANDURBAR (NDB) 00:05:00 00:10:00 1759 KM.
38 SURAT (ST) 03:37:00 03:42:00 1920 KM.
39 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 04:27:00 04:29:00 1979 KM.
40 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:26:00 05:31:00 2049 KM.
41 ANAND JN. (ANND) 06:02:00 06:04:00 2084 KM.
42 NADIAD JN. (ND) 06:19:00 06:21:00 2103 KM.
43 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:25:00 07:25:00 2148 KM.

Check the running status of train 12843

If you would like to check live running status of 12843/PURI ADI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12843 (PURI ADI EXP) pass following stations

PURI , SAKHIGOPAL , KHURDA ROAD , KALUPARA GHA , BALUGAN , KHALLIKOT , CHATRAPUR , BERHAMPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , BOBBILI JN. , PARVATIPURAM , RAYAGADA JN. , MUNIGUDA , NORLA ROAD , KESINGA , TITLA GARH J , KANTABANJI , KHARIAR ROAD , BAGBAHRA , MAHASAMUND , RAIPUR JN. , BHILAI POWER , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , DONGAR GARH , GONDIA JN. , BHANDARA RD , NAGPUR JN.(C , WARDHA JN. , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , NANDURBAR , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. and AHMEDABAD