12844 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ADI PURI EXP

Running Status of 12844 (ADI PURI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to PURI and the train number is 12844. This train is named as ADI PURI EXP and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 18:40:00 and arrives PURI at 08:55:00. Train passes through 43 stations including NADIAD JN., VADODARA JN., SURAT.

Train 12844 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12844 (ADI PURI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 18:40:00 18:40:00 0 KM.
2 NADIAD JN. (ND) 19:29:00 19:31:00 45 KM.
3 ANAND JN. (ANND) 19:49:00 19:51:00 63 KM.
4 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 20:32:00 20:37:00 99 KM.
5 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 21:31:00 21:33:00 169 KM.
6 SURAT (ST) 22:20:00 22:30:00 228 KM.
7 NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:00:00 01:10:00 388 KM.
8 JALGAON JN. (JL) 04:00:00 04:05:00 539 KM.
9 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 04:30:00 04:40:00 563 KM.
10 MALKAPUR (MKU) 05:26:00 05:28:00 618 KM.
11 AKOLA JN. (AK) 06:35:00 06:40:00 708 KM.
12 BADNERA JN. (BD) 08:05:00 08:10:00 787 KM.
13 WARDHA JN. (WR) 09:35:00 09:38:00 882 KM.
14 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 11:25:00 11:45:00 961 KM.
15 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 12:29:00 12:31:00 1023 KM.
16 GONDIA JN. (G) 13:26:00 13:31:00 1091 KM.
17 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 14:25:00 14:27:00 1164 KM.
18 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 14:50:00 14:52:00 1195 KM.
19 DURG (DURG) 15:40:00 15:45:00 1225 KM.
20 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 15:54:00 15:56:00 1239 KM.
21 RAIPUR JN. (R) 16:30:00 16:50:00 1266 KM.
22 MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 17:43:00 17:45:00 1321 KM.
23 BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 18:10:00 18:12:00 1352 KM.
24 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 18:33:00 18:35:00 1373 KM.
25 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 19:35:00 19:45:00 1437 KM.
26 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 20:15:00 20:25:00 1471 KM.
27 KESINGA (KSNG) 20:40:00 20:42:00 1484 KM.
28 NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 21:02:00 21:04:00 1506 KM.
29 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 21:45:00 21:47:00 1556 KM.
30 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 23:20:00 23:35:00 1610 KM.
31 PARVATIPURAM (PVPT) 00:11:00 00:13:00 1655 KM.
32 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 00:38:00 00:40:00 1681 KM.
33 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 01:35:00 02:00:00 1734 KM.
34 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 02:55:00 02:57:00 1803 KM.
35 PALASA (PSA) 04:08:00 04:10:00 1876 KM.
36 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 05:05:00 05:10:00 1950 KM.
37 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 05:28:00 05:30:00 1972 KM.
38 KHALLIKOT (KIT) 05:59:00 06:01:00 2009 KM.
39 BALUGAN (BALU) 06:15:00 06:17:00 2026 KM.
40 KALUPARA GHA (KAPG) 06:45:00 06:47:00 2054 KM.
41 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 07:40:00 08:00:00 2097 KM.
42 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 08:23:00 08:25:00 2124 KM.
43 PURI (PURI) 08:55:00 08:55:00 2141 KM.

Check the running status of train 12844

If you would like to check live running status of 12844/ADI PURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12844 (ADI PURI EXP) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , NANDURBAR , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , WARDHA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , BHANDARA RD , GONDIA JN. , DONGAR GARH , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , BHILAI POWER , RAIPUR JN. , MAHASAMUND , BAGBAHRA , KHARIAR ROAD , KANTABANJI , TITLA GARH J , KESINGA , NORLA ROAD , MUNIGUDA , RAYAGADA JN. , PARVATIPURAM , BOBBILI JN. , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , CHATRAPUR , KHALLIKOT , BALUGAN , KALUPARA GHA , KHURDA ROAD , SAKHIGOPAL and PURI