12845 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12845 (BBS BNC SUP EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CA and the train number is 12845. This train is named as BBS BNC SUP EXP and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 07:30:00 and arrives BANGALORE CA at 10:50:00. Train passes through 21 stations including KHURDA ROAD, BERHAMPUR, SRIKAKULAM R.

Train 12845 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12845 (BBS BNC SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:30:00 07:30:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 07:50:00 07:55:00 18 KM.
3 BALUGAN (BALU) 08:43:00 08:45:00 89 KM.
4 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 09:33:00 09:38:00 165 KM.
5 PALASA (PSA) 11:05:00 11:07:00 239 KM.
6 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 11:58:00 12:00:00 312 KM.
7 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 12:55:00 13:00:00 381 KM.
8 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 14:05:00 14:25:00 442 KM.
9 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 16:34:00 16:35:00 593 KM.
10 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 17:44:00 17:45:00 643 KM.
11 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 20:10:00 20:20:00 792 KM.
12 NELLORE (NLR) 23:49:00 23:50:00 1047 KM.
13 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 01:18:00 01:20:00 1085 KM.
14 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:58:00 03:00:00 1168 KM.
15 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 03:25:00 03:27:00 1178 KM.
16 CHITTOOR (CTO) 04:28:00 04:30:00 1250 KM.
17 KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:33:00 05:35:00 1283 KM.
18 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:00:00 07:05:00 1366 KM.
19 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 09:14:00 09:16:00 1491 KM.
20 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 09:28:00 09:30:00 1501 KM.
21 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 10:50:00 10:50:00 1510 KM.

Check the running status of train 12845

If you would like to check live running status of 12845/BBS BNC SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12845 (BBS BNC SUP EXP) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , BERHAMPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , VIJAYWADA JN , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , WHITE FIELD , KRISHNA RAJA and BANGALORE CA