12846 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BHUBANESHWAR EXP

Running Status of 12846 (BHUBANESHWAR EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from BANGALORE CA to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 12846. This train is named as BHUBANESHWAR EXP and it departs from BANGALORE CA sharply at 08:25:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 11:10:00. Train passes through 21 stations including KRISHNA RAJA, JOLARPETTAI, CHITTOOR.

Train 12846 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12846 (BHUBANESHWAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 08:25:00 08:25:00 0 KM.
2 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 08:43:00 08:45:00 9 KM.
3 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 08:59:00 09:00:00 19 KM.
4 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:13:00 11:15:00 143 KM.
5 KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:35:00 12:40:00 227 KM.
6 CHITTOOR (CTO) 13:13:00 13:14:00 260 KM.
7 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 14:35:00 14:40:00 332 KM.
8 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 15:00:00 15:10:00 342 KM.
9 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 17:00:00 17:02:00 425 KM.
10 NELLORE (NLR) 17:32:00 17:33:00 463 KM.
11 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 21:35:00 21:55:00 718 KM.
12 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 00:11:00 00:13:00 867 KM.
13 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 00:51:00 00:52:00 917 KM.
14 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 04:10:00 04:30:00 1068 KM.
15 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 05:25:00 05:30:00 1129 KM.
16 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 06:23:00 06:25:00 1198 KM.
17 PALASA (PSA) 07:35:00 07:37:00 1271 KM.
18 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 08:31:00 08:33:00 1345 KM.
19 BALUGAN (BALU) 09:27:00 09:29:00 1421 KM.
20 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 10:40:00 10:45:00 1491 KM.
21 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 11:10:00 11:10:00 1510 KM.

Check the running status of train 12846

If you would like to check live running status of 12846/BHUBANESHWAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12846 (BHUBANESHWAR EXP) pass following stations

BANGALORE CA , KRISHNA RAJA , WHITE FIELD , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , VIJAYWADA JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD and BHUBANESWAR