12849 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12849 (BSP PUNE SUP EX)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from BILASPUR JN. to PUNE JN. and the train number is 12849. This train is named as BSP PUNE SUP EX and it departs from BILASPUR JN. sharply at 11:35:00 and arrives PUNE JN. at 09:45:00. Train passes through 18 stations including BHATAPARA, DURG, GONDIA JN..

Train 12849 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12849 (BSP PUNE SUP EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 11:35:00 11:35:00 0 KM.
2 BHATAPARA (BYT) 12:11:00 12:13:00 44 KM.
3 RAIPUR JN. (R) 13:10:00 13:20:00 109 KM.
4 DURG (DURG) 14:10:00 14:15:00 152 KM.
5 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 14:36:00 14:38:00 181 KM.
6 GONDIA JN. (G) 16:03:00 16:05:00 286 KM.
7 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 18:20:00 18:35:00 416 KM.
8 WARDHA JN. (WR) 19:42:00 19:45:00 495 KM.
9 BADNERA JN. (BD) 21:27:00 21:30:00 590 KM.
10 AKOLA JN. (AK) 22:25:00 22:30:00 669 KM.
11 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 00:35:00 00:45:00 814 KM.
12 JALGAON JN. (JL) 01:10:00 01:12:00 838 KM.
13 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 03:20:00 03:25:00 998 KM.
14 KOPARGAON (KPG) 04:09:00 04:10:00 1040 KM.
15 BELAPUR (BAP) 04:59:00 05:00:00 1084 KM.
16 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 05:50:00 05:55:00 1151 KM.
17 DAUND JN. (DD) 08:00:00 08:15:00 1235 KM.
18 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 09:45:00 09:45:00 1312 KM.

Check the running status of train 12849

If you would like to check live running status of 12849/BSP PUNE SUP EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12849 (BSP PUNE SUP EX) pass following stations

BILASPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , GONDIA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , WARDHA JN. , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , MANMAD JN. , KOPARGAON , BELAPUR , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN. and PUNE JN.