12852 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BILASPUR EXPRESS

Running Status of 12852 (BILASPUR EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to BILASPUR JN. and the train number is 12852. This train is named as BILASPUR EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 21:10:00 and arrives BILASPUR JN. at 20:15:00. Train passes through 17 stations including GUDUR JN., ONGOLE, WARANGAL.

Train 12852 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12852 (BILASPUR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 21:10:00 21:10:00 0 KM.
2 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 23:30:00 23:35:00 137 KM.
3 NELLORE (NLR) 00:02:00 00:03:00 175 KM.
4 ONGOLE (OGL) 01:27:00 01:28:00 291 KM.
5 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 03:55:00 04:05:00 429 KM.
6 WARANGAL (WL) 06:43:00 06:45:00 636 KM.
7 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 09:24:00 09:25:00 810 KM.
8 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:30:00 11:40:00 880 KM.
9 NAGBHIR (NAB) 13:26:00 13:28:00 998 KM.
10 WADSA (WSA) 13:51:00 13:53:00 1026 KM.
11 ARJUNI (AJU) 14:11:00 14:13:00 1050 KM.
12 SONDAD (SNV) 14:37:00 14:39:00 1083 KM.
13 GONDIA JN. (G) 15:35:00 15:45:00 1129 KM.
14 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 17:00:00 17:02:00 1234 KM.
15 DURG (DURG) 17:45:00 17:50:00 1263 KM.
16 RAIPUR JN. (R) 18:25:00 18:35:00 1300 KM.
17 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 20:15:00 20:15:00 1409 KM.

Check the running status of train 12852

If you would like to check live running status of 12852/BILASPUR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12852 (BILASPUR EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , NAGBHIR , WADSA , ARJUNI , SONDAD , GONDIA JN. , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , RAIPUR JN. and BILASPUR JN.