12853 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AMARKANTAK EXP

Running Status of 12853 (AMARKANTAK EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from DURG to BHOPAL JN and the train number is 12853. This train is named as AMARKANTAK EXP and it departs from DURG sharply at 18:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 00:00. Train passes through 31 stations including BHILAI PWR HS, TILDA, BILASPUR JN.

AMARKANTAK EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12853 - AMARKANTAK EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DURG (DURG) 00:00 18:20 00:00 18:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB) 18:29 18:31 18:29 18:31 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAIPUR JN (R) 19:00 19:05 19:00 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TILDA (TLD) 19:36 19:38 19:36 19:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHATAPARA (BYT) 19:58 20:00 19:58 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 20:50 21:05 20:50 21:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 21:34 21:36 21:34 21:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BELGAHNA (BIG) 21:50 21:52 21:50 21:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 22:55 22:57 22:55 22:57 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 23:38 23:41 23:38 23:41 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMLAI (AAL) 23:54 23:56 23:54 23:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BURHAR (BUH) 00:05 00:07 00:05 00:07 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHAHDOL (SDL) 00:32 00:34 00:32 00:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 01:09 01:11 01:09 01:11 ON TIME ON TIME 2
UMARIA (UMR) 01:40 01:42 01:40 01:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 03:00 03:05 03:00 03:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 03:38 03:40 03:38 03:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JABALPUR (JBP) 04:15 04:25 04:15 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 04:33 04:35 04:33 04:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 05:09 05:10 05:09 05:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 05:38 05:40 05:38 05:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KARELI (KY) 05:54 05:55 05:54 05:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GADARWARA (GAR) 06:09 06:10 06:09 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANKHEDI (BKH) 06:39 06:40 06:39 06:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:53 06:55 06:53 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 07:09 07:10 07:09 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:20 08:30 08:20 08:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 08:48 08:50 08:48 08:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 09:37 09:38 09:37 09:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 10:01 10:03 10:01 10:03 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:30 00:00 10:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:58 AM

Check the running status of train 12853

If you would like to check live running status of 12853/AMARKANTAK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12853 (AMARKANTAK EXP) pass following stations

DURG , BHILAI PWR HS , RAIPUR JN , TILDA , BHATAPARA , BILASPUR JN , KARGI ROAD , BELGAHNA , PENDRA ROAD , ANUPPUR JN , AMLAI , BURHAR , SHAHDOL , BIRSINGHPUR , UMARIA , KATNI SOUTH , SIHORA ROAD , JABALPUR , MADAN MAHAL , SHRIDHAM , NARSINGHPUR , KARELI , GADARWARA , BANKHEDI , PIPARIYA , SOHAGPUR , ITARSI JN , HOSHANGABAD , OBAIDULLA GANJ , HABIBGANJ and BHOPAL JN