12853 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AMARKANTAK EXP

Running Status of 12853 (AMARKANTAK EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from DURG to BHOPAL JN and the train number is 12853. This train is named as AMARKANTAK EXP and it departs from DURG sharply at 18:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 00:16. Train passes through 31 stations including BHILAI PWR HS, TILDA, BILASPUR JN.

AMARKANTAK EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12853 - AMARKANTAK EXP

Current Station

Train at (UKEC) Station. From Here Departure at 19:20

Train is running Late (13M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DURG (DURG) 00:00 18:20 00:00 18:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB) 18:29 18:31 18:42 18:44 13M 13M 1
RAIPUR JN (R) 19:00 19:05 19:13 19:18 13M 13M 1
TILDA (TLD) 19:36 19:38 19:46 19:48 10M 10M 1
BHATAPARA (BYT) 19:58 20:00 20:11 20:13 13M 13M 1
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 20:50 21:05 21:03 21:18 13M 13M 1
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 21:34 21:36 21:39 21:41 5M 5M 1
BELGAHNA (BIG) 21:50 21:52 21:58 22:00 8M 8M 1
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 22:55 22:57 23:00 23:02 5M 5M 1
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 23:38 23:41 23:46 23:49 8M 8M 1
AMLAI (AAL) 23:54 23:56 00:03 00:05 9M 9M 1
BURHAR (BUH) 00:05 00:07 00:13 00:15 8M 8M 2
SHAHDOL (SDL) 00:32 00:34 00:38 00:40 6M 6M 2
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 01:09 01:11 01:12 01:14 3M 3M 2
UMARIA (UMR) 01:40 01:42 01:53 01:55 13M 13M 2
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 03:00 03:05 03:13 03:18 13M 13M 2
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 03:38 03:40 03:56 03:58 18M 18M 2
JABALPUR (JBP) 04:15 04:25 04:28 04:38 13M 13M 2
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 04:33 04:35 04:40 04:42 7M 7M 2
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 05:09 05:10 05:16 05:17 7M 7M 2
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 05:38 05:40 05:44 05:46 6M 6M 2
KARELI (KY) 05:54 05:55 06:02 06:03 8M 8M 2
GADARWARA (GAR) 06:09 06:10 06:25 06:26 16M 16M 2
BANKHEDI (BKH) 06:39 06:40 06:48 06:49 9M 9M 2
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:53 06:55 07:06 07:08 13M 13M 2
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 07:09 07:10 07:19 07:20 10M 10M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:20 08:30 08:33 08:43 13M 13M 2
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 08:48 08:50 09:09 09:11 21M 21M 2
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 09:37 09:38 09:54 09:55 17M 17M 2
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 10:01 10:03 10:15 10:17 14M 14M 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:30 00:00 10:46 00:16 16M 16M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:25 PM

Check the running status of train 12853

If you would like to check live running status of 12853/AMARKANTAK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12853 (AMARKANTAK EXP) pass following stations

DURG , BHILAI PWR HS , RAIPUR JN , TILDA , BHATAPARA , BILASPUR JN , KARGI ROAD , BELGAHNA , PENDRA ROAD , ANUPPUR JN , AMLAI , BURHAR , SHAHDOL , BIRSINGHPUR , UMARIA , KATNI SOUTH , SIHORA ROAD , JABALPUR , MADAN MAHAL , SHRIDHAM , NARSINGHPUR , KARELI , GADARWARA , BANKHEDI , PIPARIYA , SOHAGPUR , ITARSI JN , HOSHANGABAD , OBAIDULLA GANJ , HABIBGANJ and BHOPAL JN