12854 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AMARKANTAK EXP

Running Status of 12854 (AMARKANTAK EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from BHOPAL JN to DURG and the train number is 12854. This train is named as AMARKANTAK EXP and it departs from BHOPAL JN sharply at 15:40 and arrives DURG at 00:10. Train passes through 31 stations including HABIBGANJ, HOSHANGABAD, SOHAGPUR.

AMARKANTAK EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12854 - AMARKANTAK EXP

Current Station

Train at JUNEHTA (JHT) Station. From Here Departure at 19:09

Train is running Late (10M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:00 15:40 00:00 15:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 15:51 15:53 16:01 16:03 10M 10M 1
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 16:16 16:17 16:26 16:27 10M 10M 1
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 17:02 17:04 17:12 17:14 10M 10M 1
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:30 17:40 17:40 17:50 10M 10M 1
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 18:25 18:26 18:35 18:36 10M 10M 1
PIPARIYA (PPI) 18:38 18:40 18:48 18:50 10M 10M 1
BANKHEDI (BKH) 18:55 18:56 19:05 19:06 10M 10M 1
GADARWARA (GAR) 19:14 19:15 19:24 19:25 10M 10M 1
KARELI (KY) 19:32 19:33 19:49 19:50 17M 17M 1
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 19:48 19:50 20:04 20:06 16M 16M 1
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 20:19 20:20 20:25 20:26 6M 6M 1
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 20:58 21:00 21:09 21:11 11M 11M 1
JABALPUR (JBP) 21:15 21:25 21:25 21:35 10M 10M 1
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 22:06 22:08 22:16 22:18 10M 10M 1
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 22:45 22:50 22:49 22:54 4M 4M 1
UMARIA (UMR) 00:17 00:19 00:27 00:29 10M 10M 2
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 00:43 00:45 00:53 00:55 10M 10M 2
SHAHDOL (SDL) 01:24 01:26 01:34 01:36 10M 10M 2
BURHAR (BUH) 01:45 01:47 01:55 01:57 10M 10M 2
AMLAI (AAL) 01:58 02:00 02:08 02:10 10M 10M 2
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 02:15 02:18 02:25 02:28 10M 10M 2
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 03:05 03:07 03:15 03:17 10M 10M 2
BELGAHNA (BIG) 04:03 04:05 04:13 04:15 10M 10M 2
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 04:20 04:22 04:30 04:32 10M 10M 2
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 05:05 05:20 05:15 05:30 10M 10M 2
BHATAPARA (BYT) 05:58 06:00 06:07 06:09 9M 9M 2
TILDA (TLD) 06:21 06:23 06:31 06:33 10M 10M 2
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:00 07:05 07:10 07:15 10M 10M 2
BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB) 07:31 07:33 07:36 07:38 5M 5M 2
DURG (DURG) 07:55 00:00 08:05 00:10 10M 10M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:12 PM

Check the running status of train 12854

If you would like to check live running status of 12854/AMARKANTAK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12854 (AMARKANTAK EXP) pass following stations

BHOPAL JN , HABIBGANJ , OBAIDULLA GANJ , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI JN , SOHAGPUR , PIPARIYA , BANKHEDI , GADARWARA , KARELI , NARSINGHPUR , SHRIDHAM , MADAN MAHAL , JABALPUR , SIHORA ROAD , KATNI SOUTH , UMARIA , BIRSINGHPUR , SHAHDOL , BURHAR , AMLAI , ANUPPUR JN , PENDRA ROAD , BELGAHNA , KARGI ROAD , BILASPUR JN , BHATAPARA , TILDA , RAIPUR JN , BHILAI PWR HS and DURG