12855 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NAGPUR INTERCIT

Running Status of 12855 (NAGPUR INTERCIT)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from BILASPUR JN to ITWARI and the train number is 12855. This train is named as NAGPUR INTERCIT and it departs from BILASPUR JN sharply at 15:50 and arrives ITWARI at 23:00. Train passes through 16 stations including BELHA, TILDA, RAIPUR JN.

NAGPUR INTERCIT Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12855 - NAGPUR INTERCIT

Current Station

Train at JATKANHAR (JTR) Station. From Here Departure at 19:27

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 00:00 15:50 00:00 15:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BELHA (BYL) 16:11 16:13 16:15 16:17 4M 4M 1
BHATAPARA (BYT) 16:36 16:38 16:40 16:42 4M 4M 1
TILDA (TLD) 16:58 17:00 17:02 17:04 4M 4M 1
SILIARI (SLH) 17:16 17:18 17:20 17:22 4M 4M 1
RAIPUR JN (R) 17:45 17:50 17:49 17:54 4M 4M 1
DURG (DURG) 18:35 18:40 18:39 18:44 4M 4M 1
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 19:05 19:07 19:09 19:11 4M 4M 1
DONGARGARH (DGG) 19:32 19:34 19:36 19:38 4M 4M 1
AMGAON (AGN) 20:16 20:18 20:25 20:27 9M 9M 1
GONDIA JN (G) 20:43 20:45 20:47 20:49 4M 4M 1
TIRORA (TRO) 21:04 21:06 21:07 21:09 3M 3M 1
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 21:24 21:26 21:29 21:31 5M 5M 1
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 21:40 21:42 21:43 21:45 3M 3M 1
KAMPTEE (KP) 22:18 22:20 22:22 22:24 4M 4M 1
ITWARI (ITR) 22:55 22:56 22:59 23:00 4M 4M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:42 PM

Check the running status of train 12855

If you would like to check live running status of 12855/NAGPUR INTERCIT simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12855 (NAGPUR INTERCIT) pass following stations

BILASPUR JN , BELHA , BHATAPARA , TILDA , SILIARI , RAIPUR JN , DURG , RAJ NANDGAON , DONGARGARH , AMGAON , GONDIA JN , TIRORA , TUMSAR ROAD , BHANDARA ROAD , KAMPTEE and ITWARI