12855 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NAGPUR INTERCIT

Running Status of 12855 (NAGPUR INTERCIT)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from BILASPUR JN. to NAGPUR JN.(C and the train number is 12855. This train is named as NAGPUR INTERCIT and it departs from BILASPUR JN. sharply at 15:55:00 and arrives NAGPUR JN.(C at 23:00:00. Train passes through 16 stations including BELHA, TILDA, RAIPUR JN..

Train 12855 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12855 (NAGPUR INTERCIT) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 15:55:00 15:55:00 0 KM.
2 BELHA (BYL) 16:13:00 16:15:00 12 KM.
3 BHATAPARA (BYT) 16:38:00 16:40:00 44 KM.
4 TILDA (TLD) 16:58:00 17:00:00 70 KM.
5 SILYARI (SLH) 17:15:00 17:17:00 85 KM.
6 RAIPUR JN. (R) 17:50:00 17:55:00 109 KM.
7 DURG (DURG) 18:40:00 18:45:00 152 KM.
8 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 19:11:00 19:13:00 181 KM.
9 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 19:38:00 19:40:00 213 KM.
10 AMGAON (AGN) 20:22:00 20:23:00 263 KM.
11 GONDIA JN. (G) 20:48:00 20:50:00 286 KM.
12 TIRORA (TRO) 21:09:00 21:10:00 315 KM.
13 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 21:28:00 21:30:00 335 KM.
14 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 21:44:00 21:46:00 353 KM.
15 KAMPTEE (KP) 22:16:00 22:18:00 402 KM.
16 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 23:00:00 23:00:00 416 KM.

Check the running status of train 12855

If you would like to check live running status of 12855/NAGPUR INTERCIT simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12855 (NAGPUR INTERCIT) pass following stations

BILASPUR JN. , BELHA , BHATAPARA , TILDA , SILYARI , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , DONGAR GARH , AMGAON , GONDIA JN. , TIRORA , TUMSAR RD , BHANDARA RD , KAMPTEE and NAGPUR JN.(C