12859 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GITANJALI EXP

Running Status of 12859 (GITANJALI EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12859. This train is named as GITANJALI EXP and it departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T sharply at 06:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:11. Train passes through 27 stations including DADAR, IGATPURI, JALGAON JN.

GITANJALI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12859 - GITANJALI EXP

Current Station

Train at AKOLA JN (AK) Station. From Here Departure at 15:06

Train is running Late (11M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 00:00 06:00 00:00 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DADAR (DR) 06:12 06:15 06:23 06:26 11M 11M 1
KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:52 06:55 07:03 07:06 11M 11M 1
IGATPURI (IGP) 08:40 08:45 08:51 08:56 11M 11M 1
NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:25 09:30 09:36 09:41 11M 11M 1
JALGAON JN (JL) 11:58 12:00 12:09 12:11 11M 11M 1
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 12:45 12:50 12:56 13:01 11M 11M 1
MALKAPUR (MKU) 13:34 13:35 13:45 13:46 11M 11M 1
SHEGAON (SEG) 14:19 14:20 14:30 14:31 11M 11M 1
AKOLA JN (AK) 14:50 14:55 15:01 15:06 11M 11M 1
BADNERA JN (BD) 16:12 16:15 16:23 16:26 11M 11M 1
WARDHA JN (WR) 17:19 17:22 17:30 17:33 11M 11M 1
NAGPUR (NGP) 18:55 19:00 19:06 19:11 11M 11M 1
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 19:51 19:53 19:57 19:59 6M 6M 1
GONDIA JN (G) 20:48 20:50 20:59 21:01 11M 11M 1
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 22:07 22:09 22:18 22:20 11M 11M 1
DURG (DURG) 22:45 22:50 22:56 23:01 11M 11M 1
RAIPUR JN (R) 23:25 23:35 23:36 23:46 11M 11M 1
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 01:15 01:30 01:26 01:41 11M 11M 2
RAIGARH (RIG) 03:07 03:09 03:18 03:20 11M 11M 2
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 04:25 04:27 04:36 04:38 11M 11M 2
ROURKELA (ROU) 05:42 05:49 05:50 05:57 8M 8M 2
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 07:09 07:11 07:13 07:15 4M 4M 2
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 08:07 08:27 08:18 08:38 11M 11M 2
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 10:20 10:25 10:31 10:36 11M 11M 2
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 11:49 11:50 12:00 12:01 11M 11M 2
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 12:30 00:00 12:41 00:11 11M 11M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:08 PM

Check the running status of train 12859

If you would like to check live running status of 12859/GITANJALI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12859 (GITANJALI EXP) pass following stations

C SHIVAJI MAH T , DADAR , KALYAN JN , IGATPURI , NASIK ROAD , JALGAON JN , BHUSAVAL JN , MALKAPUR , SHEGAON , AKOLA JN , BADNERA JN , WARDHA JN , NAGPUR , BHANDARA ROAD , GONDIA JN , RAJ NANDGAON , DURG , RAIPUR JN , BILASPUR JN , RAIGARH , JHARSUGUDA JN , ROURKELA , CHAKRADHARPUR , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN