12859 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12859 (GITANJALI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12859. This train is named as GITANJALI EXP and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 12:30:00. Train passes through 27 stations including DADAR, IGATPURI, JALGAON JN..

Train 12859 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12859 (GITANJALI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 06:12:00 06:15:00 8 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:52:00 06:55:00 53 KM.
4 IGATPURI (IGP) 08:40:00 08:45:00 136 KM.
5 NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:25:00 09:30:00 187 KM.
6 JALGAON JN. (JL) 11:58:00 12:00:00 419 KM.
7 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 12:40:00 12:50:00 444 KM.
8 MALKAPUR (MKU) 13:24:00 13:25:00 499 KM.
9 SHEGAON (SEG) 14:09:00 14:10:00 551 KM.
10 AKOLA JN. (AK) 14:40:00 14:45:00 588 KM.
11 BADNERA JN. (BD) 16:10:00 16:15:00 667 KM.
12 WARDHA JN. (WR) 17:19:00 17:22:00 762 KM.
13 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 18:55:00 19:05:00 841 KM.
14 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 19:49:00 19:51:00 903 KM.
15 GONDIA JN. (G) 20:46:00 20:48:00 971 KM.
16 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 22:03:00 22:05:00 1075 KM.
17 DURG (DURG) 22:45:00 22:50:00 1105 KM.
18 RAIPUR JN. (R) 23:25:00 23:35:00 1142 KM.
19 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 01:15:00 01:30:00 1251 KM.
20 RAIGARH (RIG) 03:01:00 03:03:00 1383 KM.
21 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 04:25:00 04:27:00 1456 KM.
22 ROURKELA (ROU) 05:42:00 05:49:00 1558 KM.
23 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 07:08:00 07:10:00 1656 KM.
24 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 08:05:00 08:25:00 1719 KM.
25 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 10:20:00 10:25:00 1857 KM.
26 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 11:49:00 11:50:00 1965 KM.
27 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 12:30:00 12:30:00 1972 KM.

Check the running status of train 12859

If you would like to check live running status of 12859/GITANJALI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12859 (GITANJALI EXP) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , KALYAN JN , IGATPURI , NASIK ROAD , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , SHEGAON , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , WARDHA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , BHANDARA RD , GONDIA JN. , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , BILASPUR JN. , RAIGARH , JHARSUGUDA J , ROURKELA , CHAKARADHARP , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.