12860 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GITANJALI EXP

Running Status of 12860 (GITANJALI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T and the train number is 12860. This train is named as GITANJALI EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 13:40 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAH T at 00:00. Train passes through 26 stations including KHARAGPUR JN, CHAKRADHARPUR, JHARSUGUDA JN.

GITANJALI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12860 - GITANJALI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 13:40 00:00 13:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 15:20 15:25 15:20 15:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 17:15 17:20 17:15 17:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 18:13 18:15 18:13 18:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ROURKELA (ROU) 19:40 19:55 19:40 19:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 21:41 21:43 21:41 21:43 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAIGARH (RIG) 22:31 22:33 22:31 22:33 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 00:30 00:45 00:30 00:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAIPUR JN (R) 02:15 02:25 02:15 02:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DURG (DURG) 03:15 03:20 03:15 03:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 03:42 03:44 03:42 03:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GONDIA JN (G) 05:12 05:14 05:12 05:14 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 06:02 06:04 06:02 06:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 07:20 07:25 07:20 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WARDHA JN (WR) 08:32 08:35 08:32 08:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BADNERA JN (BD) 10:07 10:10 10:07 10:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AKOLA JN (AK) 11:10 11:15 11:10 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHEGAON (SEG) 11:44 11:45 11:44 11:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MALKAPUR (MKU) 12:19 12:20 12:19 12:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:15 13:20 13:15 13:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JALGAON JN (JL) 13:43 13:45 13:43 13:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NASIK ROAD (NK) 16:20 16:25 16:20 16:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
IGATPURI (IGP) 18:10 18:15 18:10 18:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:08 20:11 20:08 20:11 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DADAR (DR) 20:53 20:56 20:53 20:56 ON TIME ON TIME 2
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 21:20 00:00 21:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:56 AM

Check the running status of train 12860

If you would like to check live running status of 12860/GITANJALI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12860 (GITANJALI EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , KHARAGPUR JN , TATANAGAR JN , CHAKRADHARPUR , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA JN , RAIGARH , BILASPUR JN , RAIPUR JN , DURG , RAJ NANDGAON , GONDIA JN , BHANDARA ROAD , NAGPUR , WARDHA JN , BADNERA JN , AKOLA JN , SHEGAON , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN , JALGAON JN , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , DADAR and C SHIVAJI MAH T