12860 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GITANJALI EXP

Running Status of 12860 (GITANJALI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 12860. This train is named as GITANJALI EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 13:50:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 21:20:00. Train passes through 26 stations including KHARAGPUR, CHAKARADHARP, JHARSUGUDA J.

Train 12860 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12860 (GITANJALI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 13:50:00 13:50:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 15:30:00 15:35:00 116 KM.
3 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 17:25:00 17:32:00 254 KM.
4 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 18:26:00 18:28:00 316 KM.
5 ROURKELA (ROU) 19:50:00 20:05:00 413 KM.
6 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 21:41:00 21:43:00 514 KM.
7 RAIGARH (RIG) 22:29:00 22:31:00 587 KM.
8 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 00:30:00 00:45:00 720 KM.
9 RAIPUR JN. (R) 02:15:00 02:25:00 829 KM.
10 DURG (DURG) 03:20:00 03:25:00 872 KM.
11 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 03:46:00 03:48:00 902 KM.
12 GONDIA JN. (G) 05:13:00 05:15:00 1006 KM.
13 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 06:00:00 06:02:00 1074 KM.
14 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 07:20:00 07:30:00 1137 KM.
15 WARDHA JN. (WR) 08:32:00 08:35:00 1216 KM.
16 BADNERA JN. (BD) 10:07:00 10:10:00 1311 KM.
17 AKOLA JN. (AK) 11:10:00 11:15:00 1390 KM.
18 SHEGAON (SEG) 11:44:00 11:45:00 1427 KM.
19 MALKAPUR (MKU) 12:19:00 12:20:00 1479 KM.
20 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 13:10:00 13:20:00 1534 KM.
21 JALGAON JN. (JL) 13:43:00 13:45:00 1559 KM.
22 NASIK ROAD (NK) 16:20:00 16:25:00 1792 KM.
23 IGATPURI (IGP) 18:10:00 18:15:00 1842 KM.
24 KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:02:00 20:05:00 1925 KM.
25 DADAR (DR) 20:47:00 20:50:00 1970 KM.
26 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 21:20:00 21:20:00 1979 KM.

Check the running status of train 12860

If you would like to check live running status of 12860/GITANJALI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12860 (GITANJALI EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , TATANAGAR JN , CHAKARADHARP , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA J , RAIGARH , BILASPUR JN. , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , GONDIA JN. , BHANDARA RD , NAGPUR JN.(C , WARDHA JN. , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , SHEGAON , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI