12861 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12861 (LINK DAKSIN EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNA to KAZIPET JN. and the train number is 12861. This train is named as LINK DAKSIN EXP and it departs from VISAKHAPATNA sharply at 15:05:00 and arrives KAZIPET JN. at 01:10:00. Train passes through 18 stations including DUVVADA, TUNI, SAMALKOT JN..

Train 12861 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12861 (LINK DAKSIN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 15:05:00 15:05:00 0 KM.
2 DUVVADA (DVD) 15:34:00 15:35:00 17 KM.
3 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 15:54:00 15:55:00 33 KM.
4 TUNI (TUNI) 16:37:00 16:39:00 97 KM.
5 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 16:53:00 16:54:00 113 KM.
6 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 17:21:00 17:22:00 150 KM.
7 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 18:16:00 18:18:00 200 KM.
8 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 18:41:00 18:42:00 223 KM.
9 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 18:59:00 19:00:00 243 KM.
10 ELURU (EE) 19:33:00 19:34:00 290 KM.
11 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 21:15:00 21:30:00 350 KM.
12 MADHIRA (MDR) 22:21:00 22:22:00 406 KM.
13 KHAMMAM (KMT) 22:53:00 22:55:00 451 KM.
14 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 23:14:00 23:15:00 474 KM.
15 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 23:37:00 23:38:00 498 KM.
16 KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 23:44:00 23:45:00 513 KM.
17 WARANGAL (WL) 00:24:00 00:26:00 558 KM.
18 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 01:10:00 01:10:00 578 KM.

Check the running status of train 12861

If you would like to check live running status of 12861/LINK DAKSIN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12861 (LINK DAKSIN EXP) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , NIDADAVOLU J , TADEPALLI GU , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , MADHIRA , KHAMMAM , DORNAKAL JN. , MAHBUBABAD , KESAMUDRAM , WARANGAL and KAZIPET JN.