12863 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HWH YPR EXPRESS

Running Status of 12863 (HWH YPR EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to YESVANTPUR JN and the train number is 12863. This train is named as HWH YPR EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 20:35 and arrives YESVANTPUR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 35 stations including MECHEDA, BALASORE, JAJPUR K ROAD.

HWH YPR EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12863 - HWH YPR EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 20:35 00:00 20:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MECHEDA (MCA) 21:32 21:34 21:32 21:34 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 22:27 22:32 22:27 22:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BALASORE (BLS) 23:54 23:56 23:54 23:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:00 01:02 01:00 01:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 01:36 01:38 01:36 01:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 02:40 02:45 02:40 02:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 03:25 03:30 03:25 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 04:00 04:10 04:00 04:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALUGAN (BALU) 05:02 05:04 05:02 05:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 06:00 06:10 06:00 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALASA (PSA) 07:18 07:20 07:18 07:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 08:13 08:15 08:13 08:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 09:15 09:20 09:15 09:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 10:35 10:55 10:35 10:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 13:00 13:01 13:00 13:01 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 13:48 13:50 13:48 13:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 14:29 14:30 14:29 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ELURU (EE) 15:02 15:03 15:02 15:03 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:25 16:40 16:25 16:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 17:04 17:05 17:04 17:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAPATLA (BPP) 17:39 17:40 17:39 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHIRALA (CLX) 17:54 17:55 17:54 17:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ONGOLE (OGL) 18:34 18:35 18:34 18:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NELLORE (NLR) 19:48 19:50 19:48 19:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 21:23 21:25 21:23 21:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 22:38 22:40 22:38 22:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 23:00 23:05 23:00 23:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:45 01:50 01:45 01:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:18 03:20 03:18 03:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KUPPAM (KPN) 03:49 03:50 03:49 03:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BANGARAPET (BWT) 04:28 04:30 04:28 04:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 05:28 05:30 05:28 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BANASWADI (BAND) 06:19 06:20 06:19 06:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 07:15 00:00 07:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:47 PM

Check the running status of train 12863

If you would like to check live running status of 12863/HWH YPR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12863 (HWH YPR EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , MECHEDA , KHARAGPUR JN , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR K ROAD , CUTTACK , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , BALUGAN , BRAHMAPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , VIZIANAGRAM JN , VISAKHAPATNAM , SAMALKOT JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , TADEPALLIGUDEM , ELURU , VIJAYAWADA JN , TENALI JN , BAPATLA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , KUPPAM , BANGARAPET , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BANASWADI and YESVANTPUR JN