12864 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YPR HOWRAH EXP

Running Status of 12864 (YPR HOWRAH EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12864. This train is named as YPR HOWRAH EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR JN sharply at 19:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:15. Train passes through 36 stations including BANASWADI, BANGARAPET, JOLARPETTAI.

YPR HOWRAH EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12864 - YPR HOWRAH EXP

Current Station

Train at TYAKAL (TCL) Station. From Here Departure at 21:11

Train is running Late (15M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 00:00 19:35 00:00 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANASWADI (BAND) 19:56 19:58 20:11 20:13 15M 15M 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 20:11 20:13 20:26 20:28 15M 15M 1
BANGARAPET (BWT) 21:13 21:15 21:24 21:26 11M 11M 1
KUPPAM (KPN) 21:34 21:35 21:48 21:49 14M 14M 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 22:45 22:50 22:58 23:03 13M 13M 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:20 00:25 00:29 00:34 9M 9M 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 02:05 02:10 02:27 02:32 22M 22M 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:30 02:40 02:52 03:02 22M 22M 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 04:25 04:30 04:47 04:52 22M 22M 2
NELLORE (NLR) 04:59 05:00 05:17 05:18 18M 18M 2
ONGOLE (OGL) 06:24 06:25 06:47 06:48 23M 23M 2
CHIRALA (CLX) 07:04 07:05 07:19 07:20 15M 15M 2
BAPATLA (BPP) 07:19 07:20 07:40 07:41 21M 21M 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 08:04 08:05 08:17 08:18 13M 13M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:05 09:15 09:29 09:39 24M 24M 2
ELURU (EE) 10:04 10:05 10:31 10:32 27M 27M 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 10:34 10:35 11:07 11:08 33M 33M 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 11:38 11:40 12:02 12:04 24M 24M 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 12:19 12:20 12:48 12:49 29M 29M 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 15:50 16:10 15:56 16:16 6M 6M 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 17:05 17:10 17:14 17:19 9M 9M 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 18:05 18:07 18:13 18:15 8M 8M 2
PALASA (PSA) 19:13 19:15 19:28 19:30 15M 15M 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 20:15 20:17 20:30 20:32 15M 15M 2
BALUGAN (BALU) 21:12 21:14 21:27 21:29 15M 15M 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:35 22:45 22:50 23:00 15M 15M 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 23:13 23:18 23:28 23:33 15M 15M 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 23:53 23:58 00:08 00:13 15M 15M 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 00:55 00:57 01:10 01:12 15M 15M 3
BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:43 01:45 01:58 02:00 15M 15M 3
BALASORE (BLS) 02:30 02:32 02:45 02:47 15M 15M 3
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 04:05 04:10 04:20 04:25 15M 15M 3
MECHEDA (MCA) 04:56 04:57 05:11 05:12 15M 15M 3
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 05:44 05:45 05:59 06:00 15M 15M 3
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:25 00:00 06:40 00:15 15M 15M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:16 PM

Check the running status of train 12864

If you would like to check live running status of 12864/YPR HOWRAH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12864 (YPR HOWRAH EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR JN , BANASWADI , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BANGARAPET , KUPPAM , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATLA , TENALI JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN , VISAKHAPATNAM , VIZIANAGRAM JN , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , PALASA , BRAHMAPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD JN , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK , JAJPUR K ROAD , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR JN , MECHEDA , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN