12864 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YPR HOWRAH EXP

Running Status of 12864 (YPR HOWRAH EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12864. This train is named as YPR HOWRAH EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR JN sharply at 19:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 36 stations including BANASWADI, BANGARAPET, JOLARPETTAI.

YPR HOWRAH EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12864 - YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 00:00 19:35 00:00 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANASWADI (BAND) 19:56 19:58 19:56 19:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 20:11 20:13 20:11 20:13 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANGARAPET (BWT) 21:13 21:15 21:13 21:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUPPAM (KPN) 21:34 21:35 21:34 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 22:45 22:50 22:45 22:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:20 00:25 00:20 00:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 02:05 02:10 02:05 02:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:30 02:40 02:30 02:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 04:25 04:30 04:25 04:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NELLORE (NLR) 04:59 05:00 04:59 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ONGOLE (OGL) 06:24 06:25 06:24 06:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHIRALA (CLX) 07:04 07:05 07:04 07:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAPATLA (BPP) 07:19 07:20 07:19 07:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 08:04 08:05 08:04 08:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:05 09:15 09:05 09:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ELURU (EE) 10:04 10:05 10:04 10:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 10:34 10:35 10:34 10:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 11:38 11:40 11:38 11:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 12:19 12:20 12:19 12:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 15:50 16:10 15:50 16:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 17:05 17:10 17:05 17:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 18:05 18:07 18:05 18:07 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALASA (PSA) 19:13 19:15 19:13 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 20:15 20:17 20:15 20:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALUGAN (BALU) 21:12 21:14 21:12 21:14 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:35 22:45 22:35 22:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 23:13 23:18 23:13 23:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 23:53 23:58 23:53 23:58 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 00:55 00:57 00:55 00:57 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:43 01:45 01:43 01:45 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BALASORE (BLS) 02:30 02:32 02:30 02:32 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 04:05 04:10 04:05 04:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MECHEDA (MCA) 04:56 04:57 04:56 04:57 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 05:44 05:45 05:44 05:45 ON TIME ON TIME 3
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:25 00:00 06:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:28 AM

Check the running status of train 12864

If you would like to check live running status of 12864/YPR HOWRAH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12864 (YPR HOWRAH EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR JN , BANASWADI , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BANGARAPET , KUPPAM , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATLA , TENALI JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN , VISAKHAPATNAM , VIZIANAGRAM JN , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , PALASA , BRAHMAPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD JN , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK , JAJPUR K ROAD , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR JN , MECHEDA , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN