12865 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LALMATI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12865 (LALMATI EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to PURULIA JN. and the train number is 12865. This train is named as LALMATI EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 08:30:00 and arrives PURULIA JN. at 14:10:00. Train passes through 9 stations including KHARAGPUR, CHAKULIA, TATANAGAR JN.

Train 12865 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12865 (LALMATI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 08:30:00 08:30:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 10:18:00 10:20:00 116 KM.
3 JHARGRAM (JGM) 10:51:00 10:53:00 155 KM.
4 CHAKULIA (CKU) 11:13:00 11:15:00 184 KM.
5 GHATSILA (GTS) 11:39:00 11:41:00 215 KM.
6 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 12:20:00 12:25:00 254 KM.
7 CHANDIL JN. (CNI) 13:17:00 13:19:00 290 KM.
8 BARABHUM (BBM) 13:33:00 13:35:00 312 KM.
9 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 14:10:00 14:10:00 344 KM.

Check the running status of train 12865

If you would like to check live running status of 12865/LALMATI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12865 (LALMATI EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , JHARGRAM , CHAKULIA , GHATSILA , TATANAGAR JN , CHANDIL JN. , BARABHUM and PURULIA JN.