12866 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12866 (LALMATI EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from PURULIA JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12866. This train is named as LALMATI EXPRESS and it departs from PURULIA JN. sharply at 14:40:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 20:30:00. Train passes through 9 stations including BARABHUM, TATANAGAR JN, CHAKULIA.

Train 12866 (LALMATI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 14:40:00 14:40:00 0 KM.
2 BARABHUM (BBM) 15:03:00 15:05:00 31 KM.
3 CHANDIL JN. (CNI) 15:28:00 15:30:00 54 KM.
4 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 16:20:00 16:22:00 90 KM.
5 GHATSILA (GTS) 16:53:00 16:55:00 129 KM.
6 CHAKULIA (CKU) 17:15:00 17:17:00 159 KM.
7 JHARGRAM (JGM) 17:35:00 17:37:00 189 KM.
8 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 18:15:00 18:20:00 228 KM.
9 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 20:30:00 20:30:00 343 KM.

Check the running status of train 12866

If you would like to check live running status of 12866/LALMATI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12866 (LALMATI EXPRESS) pass following stations

PURULIA JN. , BARABHUM , CHANDIL JN. , TATANAGAR JN , GHATSILA , CHAKULIA , JHARGRAM , KHARAGPUR and HOWRAH JN.