12867 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HWH PDY EXP

Running Status of 12867 (HWH PDY EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to PONDICHERRY and the train number is 12867. This train is named as HWH PDY EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 23:30:00 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 08:50:00. Train passes through 17 stations including KHARAGPUR, BHUBANESWAR, VIZIANAGARAM.

Train 12867 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12867 (HWH PDY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 23:30:00 23:30:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 01:10:00 01:15:00 116 KM.
3 BALASORE (BLS) 02:40:00 02:42:00 237 KM.
4 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:50:00 05:55:00 442 KM.
5 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 06:30:00 06:50:00 460 KM.
6 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 11:33:00 11:35:00 823 KM.
7 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 12:30:00 12:50:00 884 KM.
8 DUVVADA (DVD) 13:20:00 13:22:00 902 KM.
9 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 15:51:00 15:53:00 1085 KM.
10 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 18:45:00 19:05:00 1234 KM.
11 NELLORE (NLR) 22:13:00 22:15:00 1489 KM.
12 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 00:55:00 01:05:00 1610 KM.
13 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 01:20:00 01:22:00 1620 KM.
14 KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:48:00 03:50:00 1725 KM.
15 VELLORE CANT (VLR) 04:03:00 04:05:00 1735 KM.
16 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 07:40:00 07:45:00 1885 KM.
17 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 08:50:00 08:50:00 1922 KM.

Check the running status of train 12867

If you would like to check live running status of 12867/HWH PDY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12867 (HWH PDY EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , RAJAHMUNDRY , VIJAYWADA JN , NELLORE , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , KATPADI JN , VELLORE CANT , VILLUPURAM J and PONDICHERRY