12868 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PDY HOWRAH EXP

Running Status of 12868 (PDY HOWRAH EXP)

Start Date (15-10-19)

The train runs from PONDICHERRY to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12868. This train is named as PDY HOWRAH EXP and it departs from PONDICHERRY sharply at 12:30:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 22:40:00. Train passes through 16 stations including VILLUPURAM J, KATPADI JN, RENIGUNTA JN.

Train 12868 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12868 (PDY HOWRAH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 12:30:00 12:30:00 0 KM.
2 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 13:10:00 13:15:00 37 KM.
3 VELLORE CANT (VLR) 15:38:00 15:40:00 187 KM.
4 KATPADI JN (KPD) 16:45:00 16:47:00 197 KM.
5 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 19:30:00 19:35:00 302 KM.
6 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:00:00 20:05:00 312 KM.
7 NELLORE (NLR) 22:25:00 22:26:00 433 KM.
8 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 02:40:00 02:55:00 688 KM.
9 DUVVADA (DVD) 07:58:00 08:00:00 1020 KM.
10 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 08:30:00 08:50:00 1038 KM.
11 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 09:45:00 09:47:00 1099 KM.
12 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 14:45:00 15:05:00 1462 KM.
13 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:30:00 15:35:00 1481 KM.
14 BALASORE (BLS) 18:42:00 18:44:00 1685 KM.
15 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 20:18:00 20:33:00 1806 KM.
16 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 22:40:00 22:40:00 1922 KM.

Check the running status of train 12868

If you would like to check live running status of 12868/PDY HOWRAH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12868 (PDY HOWRAH EXP) pass following stations

PONDICHERRY , VILLUPURAM J , VELLORE CANT , KATPADI JN , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , NELLORE , VIJAYWADA JN , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR and HOWRAH JN.