12869 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CSMT HOWRAH EXP

Running Status of 12869 (CSMT HOWRAH EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12869. This train is named as CSMT HOWRAH EXP and it departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T sharply at 11:05 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:05. Train passes through 20 stations including DADAR, IGATPURI, BHUSAVAL JN.

CSMT HOWRAH EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12869 - CSMT HOWRAH EXP

Current Station

Train at KATEPURNA (KTP) Station. From Here Departure at 21:10

Train is running Late (5M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 00:00 11:05 00:00 11:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DADAR (DR) 11:17 11:20 11:22 11:25 5M 5M 1
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:57 12:00 12:02 12:05 5M 5M 1
IGATPURI (IGP) 13:50 13:55 13:55 14:00 5M 5M 1
NASIK ROAD (NK) 14:55 15:00 15:00 15:05 5M 5M 1
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:10 18:15 18:15 18:20 5M 5M 1
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:35 20:40 20:40 20:45 5M 5M 1
BADNERA JN (BD) 22:00 22:05 22:05 22:10 5M 5M 1
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:30 01:40 01:35 01:45 5M 5M 2
GONDIA JN (G) 03:25 03:27 03:31 03:33 6M 6M 2
DURG (DURG) 05:15 05:20 05:20 05:25 5M 5M 2
RAIPUR JN (R) 05:55 06:05 06:00 06:10 5M 5M 2
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:45 08:00 07:50 08:05 5M 5M 2
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 11:05 11:07 11:11 11:13 6M 6M 2
ROURKELA (ROU) 12:22 12:37 12:43 12:58 21M 21M 2
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 13:56 14:03 14:10 14:17 14M 14M 2
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 14:55 15:00 15:00 15:05 5M 5M 2
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:50 16:55 16:55 17:00 5M 5M 2
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 18:51 18:52 19:08 19:09 17M 17M 2
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 19:30 00:00 19:35 00:05 5M 5M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:17 PM

Check the running status of train 12869

If you would like to check live running status of 12869/CSMT HOWRAH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12869 (CSMT HOWRAH EXP) pass following stations

C SHIVAJI MAH T , DADAR , KALYAN JN , IGATPURI , NASIK ROAD , BHUSAVAL JN , AKOLA JN , BADNERA JN , NAGPUR , GONDIA JN , DURG , RAIPUR JN , BILASPUR JN , JHARSUGUDA JN , ROURKELA , CHAKRADHARPUR , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN