12869 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12869 (CSMT HOWRAH EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12869. This train is named as CSMT HOWRAH EXP and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 11:05:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 19:30:00. Train passes through 20 stations including DADAR, IGATPURI, BHUSAVAL JN..

Train 12869 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12869 (CSMT HOWRAH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 11:05:00 11:05:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 11:17:00 11:20:00 8 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:57:00 12:00:00 53 KM.
4 IGATPURI (IGP) 13:50:00 13:55:00 136 KM.
5 NASIK ROAD (NK) 14:55:00 15:00:00 187 KM.
6 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 18:05:00 18:15:00 444 KM.
7 AKOLA JN. (AK) 20:05:00 20:10:00 588 KM.
8 BADNERA JN. (BD) 22:00:00 22:05:00 667 KM.
9 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 01:35:00 01:45:00 841 KM.
10 GONDIA JN. (G) 03:21:00 03:23:00 971 KM.
11 DURG (DURG) 05:20:00 05:25:00 1105 KM.
12 RAIPUR JN. (R) 06:00:00 06:10:00 1142 KM.
13 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 07:50:00 08:05:00 1251 KM.
14 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 11:05:00 11:07:00 1456 KM.
15 ROURKELA (ROU) 12:22:00 12:37:00 1558 KM.
16 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 13:56:00 14:03:00 1656 KM.
17 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 14:50:00 14:55:00 1719 KM.
18 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 16:50:00 16:55:00 1857 KM.
19 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 18:51:00 18:52:00 1965 KM.
20 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 19:30:00 19:30:00 1972 KM.

Check the running status of train 12869

If you would like to check live running status of 12869/CSMT HOWRAH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12869 (CSMT HOWRAH EXP) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , KALYAN JN , IGATPURI , NASIK ROAD , BHUSAVAL JN. , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , GONDIA JN. , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , BILASPUR JN. , JHARSUGUDA J , ROURKELA , CHAKARADHARP , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.