12870 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HWH CSTM EXPRES

Running Status of 12870 (HWH CSTM EXPRES)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 12870. This train is named as HWH CSTM EXPRES and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 14:35:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 23:15:00. Train passes through 19 stations including KHARAGPUR, CHAKARADHARP, JHARSUGUDA J.

Train 12870 Cocah Position

ENG
SL
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 12870 (HWH CSTM EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 14:35:00 14:35:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 16:15:00 16:20:00 116 KM.
3 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 18:10:00 18:15:00 254 KM.
4 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 19:07:00 19:14:00 316 KM.
5 ROURKELA (ROU) 20:35:00 20:50:00 413 KM.
6 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 22:23:00 22:25:00 514 KM.
7 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 01:15:00 01:30:00 720 KM.
8 RAIPUR JN. (R) 03:00:00 03:10:00 829 KM.
9 DURG (DURG) 04:05:00 04:10:00 872 KM.
10 GONDIA JN. (G) 05:55:00 06:00:00 1006 KM.
11 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 08:20:00 08:30:00 1137 KM.
12 BADNERA JN. (BD) 11:20:00 11:25:00 1311 KM.
13 AKOLA JN. (AK) 12:19:00 12:24:00 1390 KM.
14 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 14:15:00 14:25:00 1534 KM.
15 NASIK ROAD (NK) 17:25:00 17:30:00 1792 KM.
16 IGATPURI (IGP) 20:20:00 20:25:00 1842 KM.
17 KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:02:00 22:05:00 1925 KM.
18 DADAR (DR) 22:47:00 22:50:00 1970 KM.
19 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 23:15:00 23:15:00 1979 KM.

Check the running status of train 12870

If you would like to check live running status of 12870/HWH CSTM EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12870 (HWH CSTM EXPRES) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , TATANAGAR JN , CHAKARADHARP , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA J , BILASPUR JN. , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , GONDIA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI