12871 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ISPAT EXPRESS

Running Status of 12871 (ISPAT EXPRESS)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to TITLAGARH and the train number is 12871. This train is named as ISPAT EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 06:55 and arrives TITLAGARH at 00:00. Train passes through 31 stations including KHARAGPUR JN, CHAKULIA, GALUDIH.

ISPAT EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12871 - ISPAT EXPRESS

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 06:55 00:00 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 08:35 08:37 08:35 08:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHARGRAM (JGM) 09:08 09:10 09:08 09:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHAKULIA (CKU) 09:30 09:32 09:30 09:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHATSILA (GTS) 09:52 09:54 09:52 09:54 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GALUDIH (GUD) 10:02 10:04 10:02 10:04 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAKHA MINES (RHE) 10:10 10:12 10:10 10:12 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 10:42 10:47 10:42 10:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SINI JN (SINI) 11:11 11:12 11:11 11:12 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 11:26 11:27 11:26 11:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 11:47 11:52 11:47 11:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SONUA (SWR) 12:08 12:09 12:08 12:09 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GOILKERA (GOL) 12:20 12:21 12:20 12:21 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 12:50 12:51 12:50 12:51 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 13:18 13:19 13:18 13:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ROURKELA (ROU) 13:33 13:48 13:33 13:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 14:13 14:14 14:13 14:14 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GARPOS (GPH) 14:30 14:31 14:30 14:31 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BAMRA (BMB) 14:46 14:47 14:46 14:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BAGDIHI (BEH) 15:02 15:03 15:02 15:03 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 15:40 15:45 15:40 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RENGALI (RGL) 16:10 16:12 16:10 16:12 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 16:33 16:35 16:33 16:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 16:40 16:50 16:40 16:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HIRAKUD (HKG) 17:02 17:04 17:02 17:04 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 17:35 17:37 17:35 17:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARPALI (BRPL) 17:53 17:55 17:53 17:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LOISINGHA (LSX) 18:28 18:29 18:28 18:29 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BALANGIR (BLGR) 18:50 18:55 18:50 18:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAINTALA (SFC) 19:20 19:21 19:20 19:21 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TITLAGARH (TIG) 20:15 00:00 20:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:35 AM

Check the running status of train 12871

If you would like to check live running status of 12871/ISPAT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12871 (ISPAT EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , KHARAGPUR JN , JHARGRAM , CHAKULIA , GHATSILA , GALUDIH , RAKHA MINES , TATANAGAR JN , SINI JN , RAJKHARSAWAN JN , CHAKRADHARPUR , SONUA , GOILKERA , MANOHARPUR , BONDAMUNDA , ROURKELA , RAJ GANGPUR , GARPOS , BAMRA , BAGDIHI , JHARSUGUDA JN , RENGALI , SAMBALPUR ROAD , SAMBALPUR , HIRAKUD , BARGARH ROAD , BARPALI , LOISINGHA , BALANGIR , SAINTALA and TITLAGARH