12871 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ISPAT EXPRESS

Running Status of 12871 (ISPAT EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to TITLA GARH J and the train number is 12871. This train is named as ISPAT EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 06:55:00 and arrives TITLA GARH J at 20:15:00. Train passes through 31 stations including KHARAGPUR, CHAKULIA, GALUDIH.

Train 12871 (ISPAT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 06:55:00 06:55:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 08:33:00 08:35:00 116 KM.
3 JHARGRAM (JGM) 09:08:00 09:10:00 155 KM.
4 CHAKULIA (CKU) 09:30:00 09:32:00 184 KM.
5 GHATSILA (GTS) 09:51:00 09:53:00 215 KM.
6 GALUDIH (GUD) 10:01:00 10:03:00 225 KM.
7 RAKHA MINES (RHE) 10:10:00 10:12:00 232 KM.
8 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 10:42:00 10:47:00 254 KM.
9 SINI JN (SINI) 11:11:00 11:12:00 281 KM.
10 RAJKHARSAWAN (RKSN) 11:25:00 11:26:00 296 KM.
11 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 11:45:00 11:50:00 316 KM.
12 SONUA (SWR) 12:05:00 12:06:00 337 KM.
13 GOILKERA (GOL) 12:16:00 12:17:00 350 KM.
14 MANOHARPUR (MOU) 12:46:00 12:47:00 377 KM.
15 BONDAMUNDA J (BNDM) 13:12:00 13:13:00 410 KM.
16 ROURKELA (ROU) 13:26:00 13:46:00 413 KM.
17 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 14:14:00 14:15:00 443 KM.
18 GARPOS (GPH) 14:31:00 14:32:00 462 KM.
19 BAMRA (BMB) 14:46:00 14:47:00 478 KM.
20 BAGDIHI (BEH) 15:00:00 15:01:00 494 KM.
21 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 15:40:00 15:45:00 514 KM.
22 RENGALI (RGL) 16:08:00 16:10:00 540 KM.
23 SAMBALPUR RO (SBPD) 16:28:00 16:30:00 561 KM.
24 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 16:35:00 16:45:00 563 KM.
25 HIRAKUND (HKG) 16:55:00 16:57:00 570 KM.
26 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 17:30:00 17:35:00 605 KM.
27 BARPALI (BRPL) 17:50:00 17:52:00 625 KM.
28 LOISINGHA (LSX) 18:13:00 18:15:00 663 KM.
29 BALANGIR (BLGR) 18:30:00 18:35:00 681 KM.
30 SAINTALA (SFC) 19:00:00 19:02:00 716 KM.
31 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 20:15:00 20:15:00 745 KM.

Check the running status of train 12871

If you would like to check live running status of 12871/ISPAT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12871 (ISPAT EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , JHARGRAM , CHAKULIA , GHATSILA , GALUDIH , RAKHA MINES , TATANAGAR JN , SINI JN , RAJKHARSAWAN , CHAKARADHARP , SONUA , GOILKERA , MANOHARPUR , BONDAMUNDA J , ROURKELA , RAJGANGPUR , GARPOS , BAMRA , BAGDIHI , JHARSUGUDA J , RENGALI , SAMBALPUR RO , SAMBALPUR JN , HIRAKUND , BARGARH ROAD , BARPALI , LOISINGHA , BALANGIR , SAINTALA and TITLA GARH J