12872 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ISPAT EXPRESS

Running Status of 12872 (ISPAT EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from TITLAGARH to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12872. This train is named as ISPAT EXPRESS and it departs from TITLAGARH sharply at 05:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 01:39. Train passes through 31 stations including SAINTALA, LOISINGHA, BARGARH ROAD.

ISPAT EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12872 - ISPAT EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at KHIRAI (KHAI) Station. From Here Departure at 19:35

Train is running Late (141M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TITLAGARH (TIG) 00:00 05:15 00:00 05:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAINTALA (SFC) 05:44 05:45 08:05 08:06 141M 141M 1
BALANGIR (BLGR) 06:10 06:15 08:31 08:36 141M 141M 1
LOISINGHA (LSX) 06:33 06:34 08:54 08:55 141M 141M 1
BARPALI (BRPL) 07:07 07:09 09:28 09:30 141M 141M 1
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 07:25 07:27 09:46 09:48 141M 141M 1
HIRAKUD (HKG) 07:55 07:57 10:16 10:18 141M 141M 1
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 08:10 08:20 10:31 10:41 141M 141M 1
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 08:25 08:27 10:46 10:48 141M 141M 1
RENGALI (RGL) 08:48 08:50 11:09 11:11 141M 141M 1
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 09:40 09:45 12:01 12:06 141M 141M 1
BAGDIHI (BEH) 10:03 10:04 12:24 12:25 141M 141M 1
BAMRA (BMB) 10:18 10:19 12:39 12:40 141M 141M 1
GARPOS (GPH) 10:33 10:34 12:54 12:55 141M 141M 1
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 10:51 10:52 13:12 13:13 141M 141M 1
ROURKELA (ROU) 11:20 11:35 13:41 13:56 141M 141M 1
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 12:06 12:07 14:27 14:28 141M 141M 1
GOILKERA (GOL) 12:35 12:36 14:56 14:57 141M 141M 1
SONUA (SWR) 12:51 12:52 15:12 15:13 141M 141M 1
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 13:10 13:15 15:31 15:36 141M 141M 1
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 13:34 13:35 15:55 15:56 141M 141M 1
SINI JN (SINI) 13:52 13:53 16:13 16:14 141M 141M 1
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 14:34 14:39 16:55 17:00 141M 141M 1
RAKHA MINES (RHE) 14:59 15:00 17:20 17:21 141M 141M 1
GALUDIH (GUD) 15:07 15:08 17:28 17:29 141M 141M 1
GHATSILA (GTS) 15:18 15:19 17:39 17:40 141M 141M 1
CHAKULIA (CKU) 15:40 15:41 18:01 18:02 141M 141M 1
JHARGRAM (JGM) 16:01 16:02 18:22 18:23 141M 141M 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:41 16:46 19:02 19:07 141M 141M 1
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 18:15 18:16 19:50 19:51 95M 95M 1
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 18:52 00:00 20:31 01:39 99M 99M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:37 PM

Check the running status of train 12872

If you would like to check live running status of 12872/ISPAT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12872 (ISPAT EXPRESS) pass following stations

TITLAGARH , SAINTALA , BALANGIR , LOISINGHA , BARPALI , BARGARH ROAD , HIRAKUD , SAMBALPUR , SAMBALPUR ROAD , RENGALI , JHARSUGUDA JN , BAGDIHI , BAMRA , GARPOS , RAJ GANGPUR , ROURKELA , MANOHARPUR , GOILKERA , SONUA , CHAKRADHARPUR , RAJKHARSAWAN JN , SINI JN , TATANAGAR JN , RAKHA MINES , GALUDIH , GHATSILA , CHAKULIA , JHARGRAM , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN