12872 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ISPAT EXPRESS

Running Status of 12872 (ISPAT EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from TITLA GARH J to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12872. This train is named as ISPAT EXPRESS and it departs from TITLA GARH J sharply at 05:15:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 18:50:00. Train passes through 31 stations including SAINTALA, LOISINGHA, BARGARH ROAD.

Train 12872 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12872 (ISPAT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 05:15:00 05:15:00 0 KM.
2 SAINTALA (SFC) 05:40:00 05:42:00 28 KM.
3 BALANGIR (BLGR) 06:06:00 06:11:00 63 KM.
4 LOISINGHA (LSX) 06:28:00 06:30:00 82 KM.
5 BARPALI (BRPL) 07:00:00 07:02:00 120 KM.
6 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 07:15:00 07:20:00 139 KM.
7 HIRAKUND (HKG) 07:55:00 07:57:00 174 KM.
8 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 08:10:00 08:20:00 181 KM.
9 SAMBALPUR RO (SBPD) 08:25:00 08:27:00 183 KM.
10 RENGALI (RGL) 08:48:00 08:50:00 204 KM.
11 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 09:40:00 09:45:00 230 KM.
12 BAGDIHI (BEH) 10:03:00 10:04:00 251 KM.
13 BAMRA (BMB) 10:18:00 10:19:00 266 KM.
14 GARPOS (GPH) 10:33:00 10:34:00 283 KM.
15 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 10:51:00 10:52:00 301 KM.
16 ROURKELA (ROU) 11:20:00 11:40:00 331 KM.
17 MANOHARPUR (MOU) 12:11:00 12:12:00 369 KM.
18 GOILKERA (GOL) 12:39:00 12:40:00 396 KM.
19 SONUA (SWR) 12:53:00 12:54:00 409 KM.
20 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 13:12:00 13:17:00 430 KM.
21 RAJKHARSAWAN (RKSN) 13:36:00 13:37:00 450 KM.
22 SINI JN (SINI) 13:54:00 13:55:00 465 KM.
23 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 14:34:00 14:39:00 492 KM.
24 RAKHA MINES (RHE) 14:59:00 15:00:00 514 KM.
25 GALUDIH (GUD) 15:07:00 15:08:00 521 KM.
26 GHATSILA (GTS) 15:18:00 15:19:00 531 KM.
27 CHAKULIA (CKU) 15:40:00 15:41:00 562 KM.
28 JHARGRAM (JGM) 16:01:00 16:02:00 591 KM.
29 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 16:40:00 16:45:00 630 KM.
30 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 18:15:00 18:16:00 738 KM.
31 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 18:50:00 18:50:00 746 KM.

Check the running status of train 12872

If you would like to check live running status of 12872/ISPAT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12872 (ISPAT EXPRESS) pass following stations

TITLA GARH J , SAINTALA , BALANGIR , LOISINGHA , BARPALI , BARGARH ROAD , HIRAKUND , SAMBALPUR JN , SAMBALPUR RO , RENGALI , JHARSUGUDA J , BAGDIHI , BAMRA , GARPOS , RAJGANGPUR , ROURKELA , MANOHARPUR , GOILKERA , SONUA , CHAKARADHARP , RAJKHARSAWAN , SINI JN , TATANAGAR JN , RAKHA MINES , GALUDIH , GHATSILA , CHAKULIA , JHARGRAM , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.