12873 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JHARKHAND S J EX

Running Status of 12873 (JHARKHAND S J EX)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from HATIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and the train number is 12873. This train is named as JHARKHAND S J EX and it departs from HATIA sharply at 13:40 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 03:20. Train passes through 20 stations including RANCHI, RAMGARH CANT, PATRATU.

JHARKHAND S J EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12873 - JHARKHAND S J EX

Current Station

Train at CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) Station. From Here Departure at 19:19

Train is running Late (11M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HATIA (HTE) 00:00 13:40 00:00 13:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANCHI (RNC) 13:55 14:05 14:06 14:16 11M 11M 1
MURI (MURI) 15:11 15:13 15:22 15:24 11M 11M 1
RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 16:08 16:10 16:19 16:21 11M 11M 1
BARKA KANA (BRKA) 16:30 16:45 16:41 16:56 11M 11M 1
PATRATU (PTRU) 17:04 17:06 17:15 17:17 11M 11M 1
TORI (TORI) 18:11 18:13 18:22 18:24 11M 11M 1
LATEHAR (LTHR) 18:42 18:44 18:53 18:55 11M 11M 1
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 19:16 19:18 19:28 19:30 12M 12M 1
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 19:57 19:59 20:08 20:10 11M 11M 1
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 20:30 20:32 20:41 20:43 11M 11M 1
GARHWA (GHQ) 20:40 20:42 20:43 20:45 3M 3M 1
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 21:04 21:06 21:17 21:19 13M 13M 1
RENUKUT (RNQ) 22:01 22:03 22:10 22:12 9M 9M 1
CHOPAN (CPU) 23:30 23:45 23:41 23:56 11M 11M 1
(SBDR) 00:25 00:30 00:36 00:41 11M 11M 2
CHUNAR (CAR) 02:20 02:25 02:43 02:48 23M 23M 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:30 04:40 04:48 04:58 18M 18M 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 07:10 07:20 08:06 08:16 56M 56M 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) 13:55 00:00 17:15 03:20 200M 200M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:33 PM

Check the running status of train 12873

If you would like to check live running status of 12873/JHARKHAND S J EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12873 (JHARKHAND S J EX) pass following stations

HATIA , RANCHI , MURI , RAMGARH CANT , BARKA KANA , PATRATU , TORI , LATEHAR , BARWADIH JN , DALTONGANJ , GARWA ROAD , GARHWA , NAGAR UNTARI , RENUKUT , CHOPAN , , CHUNAR , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTRAL and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL